Title: 支援物件導向技術的繪圖程式庫

Other Titles: A graphic library supporting object-oriented technique

Keywords: 物件導向技術;繪圖程式庫;Object-Oriented technique;Graphic Library;3D;OpenGL;JOGL

Abstract: 本論文提出一套以Java語言實作之繪圖程式庫,透過物件導向技術將低階繪圖API封裝成高階的使用方式,讓使用者在使用上能夠較直覺化,進而減輕在繪製圖像時的繁雜工作。

本程式庫以物件導向的概念來建立三維場景,並且提供了三維物件的建立與管理,以及攝影機景觀模擬。另外也實作了三維物件反應事件機制,方便使用者撰寫互動程式。

This thesis comes up with a Graphic Library in Java. Through Object-Oriented technique, wrapper low-level API become have a high-level use environment. User can intuitive use it to build their graphics program.

This Graphic Library build the 3D scene through Object-Oriented perspective, that suppors 3D object constuct and management, simulate camera viewing. In addition, we discussed and implement 3D object event listener, though that user can easy to implement their 3d object interaction program.