題名: 探討Web 2.0網頁使用者行為對於使用動機滿意度關係之研究

其他題名: The research of exploring web2.0 and user satisfaction from different user behavior website for user motivations

關鍵詞: 使用與滿意理論;web2.0;Theory of user satisfaction

摘要: 近年來,隨著網際網路與寬頻的普及,Web2.0網頁大量出現,如Blog、Wiki、相簿、多媒體資料庫等服務也大量地被建置在Web2.0網頁中。Web2.0主打個人化、社群、互動等以往單向內容的頁面所沒有的新功能,為網路資訊時代提供了新的資訊接受方式。本研究調查Web2.0網站使用者,以「使用與滿足理論」的觀點出發,期望透過觀察使用者在Web2.0網站的使用行為、使用動機與滿足之間的關聯,找出為何Web2.0網站受到大多數使用者歡迎的原因,以提供網頁設計師日後撰寫Web2.0網站參考。本研究採用網路調查法的方式,以網路問卷為研究工具,對巴哈姆特電玩資訊站使用者進行問卷調查並分析之,結果如下:

一、使用者對於「媒體技術與內容」類型之動機較為強烈,並隨著涉入程度提升而動機強烈度也會有所提升

二、中涉入程度使用者對於「資訊分享傳播」、「社交互動適應」之滿意程度較「媒體技術與內容」類型之滿意程度強。

三、使用者對於「資訊分享傳播」、「社交互動適應」兩類型功能滿足程度越高,對於其使用網站的動機與期望也會有所提升。

In recent years, with the popularity of the Internet and broadband, Web2.0 website appeared in large numbers, such as Blog, Wiki, photo albums, multimedia databases and other services are also a lot to be built in the Web2.0 page. Web2.0 main personal, community, interactive content such as in the past one-way page does not have new features for the Internet information age has provided a new way of receiving information. This study investigated the Web2.0 site users to "Uses and Gratifications Theory" point of view, expected by observing the user behavior in the use of Web2.0 websites, use the link between motivation and satisfaction, to find out why Web2.0 site has been popular because most users to provide web designers write Web2.0 sites for future reference. In this study, Internet survey method approach to the Internet questionnaire as a research tool, video game kiosks for Bahamut users survey and analysis, the results are as follows:

1. The user for "Technology and Content" type of motivation is more intense, and with the involvement of a strong degree of motivation to improve and has improved.

2.The involvement of users for the "Information Sharing," "Social Interaction " of satisfaction than the " Technology and Content" type of satisfaction with strong.

3. The users for the " Information Sharing," "Social Interaction " two types of functions to meet the higher the degree of motivation for their use and expectations of the site will be improved.