Title: 同事交換關係, 工作滿足與知識分享關聯性研究 : 以金融業為例

Other Titles: A study on relationship of coworker exchange, job satisfaction and knowledge sharing : an example of financial industry

Keywords: 同事交換關係;工作滿足;知識分享行為;知識分享;coworker exchange relationship;Job Satisfaction;knowledge sharing

Abstract: 本研究以期望理論的觀點,說明同事交換關係、工作滿足、同事對工作滿足的正面效果,以及基於同事交換交換理論的觀點,了解其對知識分享意願、知識分享行為的影響,進而善用變項間相互影響,增進組織向心力,提昇工作績效,使人力資源得以更有效管理,以達成組織目標。

本研究以金融、金控業員工為對象的401個樣本資料,經結構化方程式模型驗證後發現,工作滿足對於同事交換關係及知識分享具有中介效果,同時,外在滿足對於知識分享行為有較強的關聯效果。

This thesis investigates the impact of coworker exchange relationship, job satisfaction by testing how these variables could foster greater knowledge sharing intention and behavior as well as implementing expectation theory and social exchange theory in order to utilize the influencing power among the variables to enhance the organization’s cohesiveness, increasing performance then manage the human resources more effective to achieve the organization’s goal.

This study tests the mediating role of job satisfaction among three interpersonal variables and knowledge sharing. By operating structural equation modeling (SEM), the results of a field investigation of 401 subjects from financial industry shows that job satisfaction mediated the positive relations of coworker exchange to knowledge sharing. On the other hand, outside job satisfaction have stronger relations to knowledge sharing behavior.