題名: 供應鏈系統之兩階段模式探討

其他題名: Two-staged programming model of supply chain system

關鍵詞: 最適化;供應鏈管理;生產佈置與排程;Optimization;Supply chain management;Production Layout

摘要: 本研究旨在建構一供應鏈系統,此系統分為兩階段模式,模式一為考慮多規劃期、多產品、多物料、多供應商、多工廠、多經銷商之供應鏈模式(Supply Chain Model),以求解出在各規劃期中,各工廠對各供應商中各原料之最佳採購數量、對各產品之生產數量、運送各產品至各經銷商之最佳數量、儲存各原料和各產品之最佳數量;並同時求出各經銷商對各產品之最佳存貨數量、運送至顧客各產品最佳數量以及對顧客之各產品之最佳缺貨數量策略等;另外在模式一之基礎下,建立一個考慮數量折扣之供應鏈模式,此為模式一之擴張模式。

本研究另建立一生產佈置與排程模式(Production Layout (PL) Model),此為模式二,於模式一中求解出各工廠最佳生產量後,針對各工廠之生產佈置與排程規劃,以提升其生產效率。本研究提供一數量決策工具,提供企業在多期總體供應鏈中做一全盤性的考量及即時性之分析。

本研究的主要貢獻乃提供一兩階段實務模型系統,完整結合各企業之上、下游廠商之供應鏈系統,以及提供工廠生產排程之依據,為決策者在供應鏈管理實務上建立一重要之決策工具。

This study aims to construct a supply chain system by using two stages models. The model 1 is the main frame of supply chain, the multi interval planning, multi-product, multi-materials, multi-supplier, multi-factory, are considered to solve the optimization. The optimal solution of the model 1 include not only the quantities of raw materials purchased from suppliers, the quantities of products produced by the factories, the quantities of raw materials and products stored in factories, but also the quantity of inventory by retailer, the quantity of products transported from factories to customers, and the short quantities of products demanded by customers. Base on model 1 to construct a quantity discounts considered model on supply chain management.

In addition, based on the optimal production quantity of the model 1, the model 2(production layout -PL) is applied to reveal the suggested layout of the production system, that can improve the production efficiency. This study provides a referenced tool to an enterprise on multi-interval planning and production system layout design for a supply chain system.

The major contribution of this research is to present a practical modeling system, which integrates the upstream and downstream firms on a supply chain and their bases of production scheduling. This system provides as an important decision-making platform that managers can use for supply chain management.