题名: 資訊融入數學教學之個案分析與探討

关键词: 資訊融入數學教學;國中數學教師;影響因素;information into mathematics education;junior high school mathematics teachers;influencing factors

摘要: 近年來,政府投入了相當多的經費辦理資訊研習,並在各級學校中普遍設置電腦教室,使得現在各國中小幾乎班班都有電腦,但是我們的教師真的有做到資訊融入各科教學嗎?本研究將以國中數學科為例,希望探究當前數學教師在教學時,應用資訊科技融入教學的使用情形;另外,「資訊科技融入教學」雖符合世界潮流,但現今實施情形為何將於本研究中深入探討。而目前多數的國中數學教師是否實際實施資訊融入數學教學,及其程度為何?影響因素有那些?此為研究者之另一個研究動機之一。

在本研究中,另將就國中數學教師、資訊教育、資訊科技融入教學及現況進行探討與名詞釋疑,同時針對研究論述,整理相關期刊論文文獻,包括我國資訊教育的發展沿革、資訊科技融入教學的相關理念、影響資訊科技融入教學的因素、資訊科技融入數學教學的探討等重要議題。

研究採用問卷調查法,並以北市麗山國中、介壽國中,新北市蘆洲國中、明志國中等四所學校中,其數學教師使用資訊科技融入教學之現況,進行深入研究探討;再依最後研究結果提出結論及建議。

研究發現,國中數學教師在使用資訊融入數學教學的現況分析中以「學校的教學設備」層面的得分最高,但在「教師的教學策略」層面中之得分最低,這反映出資訊科技融入數學教學於硬體方面建置完善,但是在「教師的教學策略」中,卻不常將資訊科技融入數學教學實施於教學過程中,其行為表現偏向負向。

最後本研究建議,提升教師使用資訊科技融入教學意願、增加教師在資訊相關研習、強化學生的學習方式多元化,對於資訊科技融入教學,將具有更為正面的效用性。

In recent years, Government inputs has quite more of funding handling information studies, and in levels school in the General set computer classroom, makes now small and medium-sized school almost has computer in classes, but we of teachers really of has do computer technology into all subjects teaching did? this research will be the junior high school in mathematics for cases, hope inquiry current mathematics teachers in teaching use computer technology into teaching of using situations; also, "computer technology into teaching" Although meet world trend, but how the current implementation of the circumstances will be discussed in the research in depth.Most junior high school mathematics teacher for the practical implementation of information integrated into mathematics teaching, and how far? impact factor? this is another research motivation one of the researchers.

In this study, the mathematics teachers in junior high school , information education, computer technology into their teaching and to explore the status and noun construction, while research deals, organize related literature in periodicals, including the development of our country’s education ideas related to evolution, computer technology into their teaching, factors affecting computer technology into their teaching and computer technology into mathematics teaching discussion of important issues, such as.

Research by questionnaire method, and Li-Shan junior high school of Taipei city,Jie-Shou junior high school of Taipei city,Lu-Chou junior high school of New Taipei city,Ming-Chi junior high school of New Taipei city will be the choice, and four schools in the status of mathematics teachers in its use of computer technology into their teaching, conducts an in-depth study into; in accordance with the final findings, conclusions and recommendations.

Research found, junior highs chool in the mathematics teachers in using information into mathematics teaching of status analysis in the to "School of teaching device" level of scored highest, but in "teachers of teaching policy" level in the of scored minimum, this reflect out computer technology into mathematics teaching in hardware aspects built reset perfect, but in "teachers of teaching policy" , is does not often will information technology into mathematics teaching implementation teaching process , its behavior performance bias negative to.

Finally this study suggested that enhance teachers use of computer technology into their teaching will, more teachers in information-related diversification of studies, to strengthen students learning styles, the computer technology into their teaching, will have a more positive effect.