题名: 鐵(Ⅲ)兒茶酚雙加氧酶模型錯合物及鐵(Ⅲ)具兒茶酚酶活性錯合物之研究

关键词: 兒茶酚雙加氧酶;兒茶酚酶;鐵(III)錯合物;X-ray結構;Intradiol cleavage;Catechol 1,2-dioxygenase;Iron(III) complexes;X-ray structure;Catecholase Activity

摘要: 第一部份: 鐵(Ⅲ)兒茶酚雙加氧酶模型錯合物

本論文合成一系列兒茶酚1,2-雙加氧酶之功能性模型鐵(III)錯合物且物理性質由X-ray單晶繞射儀、UV-Vis光譜、元素分析儀及電化學方法來分析,並藉由GC-Mass進行反應產物之量測。

(12) [Fe(HL6)2]Cl3.2 CH3CN.H2O

加入3,5-di-tert-butylcatechol(3,5-DTBC)的兒茶酚陰離子與Complex(1) ~ Complex(7)反應,可藉由電子吸收光譜發現兩個新生成兒茶酚到鐵(III)的電子轉移,根據吸收位置與路易士酸性的關係可發現,路易士酸性越強的錯合物有較佳的兒茶酚1,2-雙加氧酶的催化反應性。含有較弱配位能力的H2O或Cl-的配位基團易被小分子或溶劑分子取代而改變其反應途徑。

(5) [Fe(L5)(C6Cl4O2)].CH3CN

加入兒茶酚陰離子3,5-di-tert-butylcatechol(3,5-DTBC)與[Fe(L1~5)Cl2]反應,可藉由UV-Vis光譜測量,根據其吸收位置(λ=400nm)可發現有Diquinone的生成,表示這一系列的鐵(III)錯合物具有兒茶酚酶活性,且路易士酸性越強的錯合物具有較佳的兒茶酚酶催化反應性。

Part Ⅰ: Iron(Ⅲ) Catechol 1,2-Dioxygenase model Complexes

A seiries of iron(III) complexes as funtionl model compounds for catechol 1,2-dioxygenases (intradiol cleavage) were synthesized and characterized by X-ray single crystal diffraction, UV-Vis spectroscopy, element analyzer, Gas chromatography –Mass and electronchemical analysises.

Catechol 1,2-dioxygenase reactivity had been performed by electronic spectrum in methanol/acetonitrile solutions. The solutions were contained Complex(1)~Complex(7) with catecholate anions of 3,5-di-tert-butylcatechol(3,5-DTBC). The results show that the high lewis acidity iron(III) complexes exhibits the higher catechol 1,2-dioxygenase reactivity. The product distribution of Catechol 1,2-dioxygenase reaction was found to be very solvent dependent.

Part Ⅱ: Iron(Ⅲ) Catecholase Reactivity Complexes

A seiries iron(III) complexes of the monophenolate ligands for catecholase activity were synthesized and characterized by X-ray single crystal diffraction, UV-Vis spectroscopy, element analyzer, and electronchemical analysises.

A seiries iron(III) compounds of the monophenolate ligands with catecholase activity had been performed by UV-Vis spectrum in DMF solutions. The solutions were contained [Fe(L1~5)Cl2] which reacted with catecholate anions of 3,5-di-tert-butylcatechol(3,5-DTBC). The results show that the high lewis acidity of iron(III) complexes exhibits the higher Catecholase reactivity.