题名: 人壽保險公司發展CRM系統運用在市場行銷面之探討

关键词: 業務人員行銷;CRM顧客關係管理;銀行保險;保險消費者;Insurance Agent Selling;Customer Relationship Management (CRM);Bancassurance;Insurance Consumer

摘要:   針對壽險市場現況,業務人員行銷模式已今非昔比,目前台灣在2010年的投保率已達210.70% 投保率市場,業務人員面對的客戶大多是第二次購買經驗,甚至有五到十次以上保單購買經驗,這段行銷模式的改變足足經歷過30年的演進,學生試圖用三則W問題簡易形容之 !

以前保險消費者Mr.No者經常問道: What !什麼是保險?什麼是保險費?那我們(產業)就用人海戰略、運用人際關係行銷,建構出壽險公司龐大基礎。現在保險消費者Mr.Yes會問道: Why ?為何要跟您(業務人員、非直營通路) 購買?為何要買這產品?為何要向這家公司購買?那我們(產業)就用商品策略、通路競爭(金控,銀行) 繼續開拓壽險公司,更大市佔率更高新契約保費。那未來保險消費者Mr.But將會問道: Worth ?有什麼價值 (附加)?有什麼差別?那我們(產業)就要用CRM顧客關係管理、業務人員主動行銷服務,永續發展壽險公司品牌、經營長期效益策略。

舉例2011年銀行通路理財專員或是櫃檯服務人員,因為唯獨擁有顧客資金流向的資訊 (也可能是唯一資訊),就達成壽險市場近70% 營業額,約7000億新契約保費收入。可惜是最近十年以來壽險公司業務人員也擁有客戶家庭狀況、 工作職業、健康概況、理賠文檔甚至受益人等資訊,業績市場佔率卻從90% 跌落至不及30%。為什麼差異如此之大? 壽險公司是否深入研究? 業務人員將來又何去何從? 是故學生藉本文研究,從中探討CRM 與業務人員行銷關係。透過文獻搜集整理和專家訪談來嘗試求證,未來壽險產業之發展與再進步,期許業務人員行銷結合CRM顧客關係管理系統,對壽險公司貢獻能夠再次扮演重要角色。

In today’s Life Insurance market, the sales model used by the Insurance agents has changed significantly. In 2010, the insured rate of Taiwan’s population has reached 210.70%. Majority of the prospects have experienced at least twice and some even more than five to ten times in purchasing Life Insurance policy. The transformation of this sales model has gone through over 30 years of evolution. I try to use “3W” questions that describe it simply.

What is Premium?

For that, we (Insurance industry) had implemented huge-crowd strategy, which targeting on human relationship in selling the policies. This strategy had helped us built a strong foundation of Life Insurance company.

Today, Life Insurance consumer – Mr.Yes will ask: WHY? Why should I purchase Life Insurance policy from you (Insurance Agent, Non- direct Sale Channel)?

Why should I purchase from this company?

For that, we (Insurance industry) are implementing product strategy, Channel competition (Financial Holding Company, Bank) to continuously expanding Life Insurance company and acquire greater market share of new life business in the industry.

What is the difference?

For that, we (Insurance industry) need to implement CRM (Customer Relationship Management) strategy, which the Insurance agents are taking initiative to provide added sales services, and enhance Life Insurance company brand through long term benefits strategy.

For example, in 2011, by knowing their customer’s financial flow (might be the only information they had in hand) the Financial Specialist & customer service personnel in banking industry had successfully acquired approximately 7000 billion new life policy premium, which equivalent to nearly 70% of the total sales volume in Life Insurance industry. In the recent 10 years, Life Insurance agents have also gathered information of their customers such as family background, occupation, health condition, claim history, beneficiary and etc, but the new life business contributed by Insurance agents has dropped from 90% to only 30% of total sales volume in Life Insurance industry. Why is there a significant variance? Has Life Insurance Company conducted in-depth research on this? What is the future of Life Insurance agents? With that, this research is aim to explore the relation between CRM and Insurance Agent selling. Through the evidence of the literature that I have gathered and interviews with professional in the industry, the integration of insurance Agent selling with CRM is definitely playing an important part in ensuring the better future of Life Insurance industry.