题名: 百貨公司周年慶期間消費者行為研究 : 以保養品與化妝品為例

关键词: 周年慶;消費者行為;消費者決策程序模式;Annual sales;Consumer Behavior;Consumer decision process model

摘要: 即使經濟不景氣,百貨公司周年慶仍可創出亮眼的成績。本研究將重心擺在周年慶期間消費者對保養品與化妝品的消費者行為,利用EKB消費者行為模式中的消費者決策程序模式做為研究主軸。研究對象為五位會至百貨公司周年慶購買保養品或化妝品的女性消費者,以深度訪談法進行資料蒐集,訪談時間為2011年 2月1號至2011年2月28號,以錄音檔撰寫出逐字稿以供資料分析。研究結果顯示:一.激勵購買動機有「金錢激勵」、「目前狀態改變」和「其他誘因」,其中以金錢激勵最為消費者青睞。二.消費者大多為選購性搜尋,在資訊來源大多都相信非行銷來源,只有在搜尋資訊型廣告時才會根據行銷來源。三.消費者大多屬於部分計畫型購買。四.消費者將他人的購買經驗納入評估的一環,會與他人分享購買及使用經驗,因此口碑溝通的重要可見一斑。五.消費者並不會向銷售人員或是百貨公司人員提出抱怨,取而代之的是直接轉向他牌或是其他家百貨公司購買。六.將消費者分為:1.完全忠實嘗鮮型。2.完全謹慎部份嘗鮮型。3.部份謹慎守舊型。

This study is about the consumer behavior of skin cares and cosmetics during the annual sales of department stores.Even the economic is critical; the annual sales of department stores still can make profits. By using consumer decision process mode, we focus on how consumers making decisions when they buy cosmetics and skin cares in annual sales. There are five female participants who buy skin cares or cosmetics in every annual sale in department stores. By using recording, we record every single word that the participants said in the deeply-interview and it makes researcher analyze the information more clearly. The results of this study are shown as follows:1.Consumers like money-motivation most.2.Most of consumers are pre-purchase search.They like to get information from friends or blogs not from commercial.They trust commercials only when they want to get information about the annual sale not about products.3.Most of consumers are partially planned purchase.4.Consumers will take others purchasing experience in to consideration.Besides,they will like to share their experience of using and purchasing cosmetics and skin cares with others.It is easy to see the importance of word-of mouth.5.Instead of complaining, customers will choose to buy other brands or go to other department stores.6.In the study,we define three types of customer:(1)Loyalty and like to try new product.(2)Carefulness and like to try new product but they have to test before they buy it.(3)Part of carefulness and conservative.