題名: 在地主義與世界主義 : 荷塞馬蒂的文化思想研究

其他題名: Localism and cosmopolitanism : research of Jose Marti's cultural thought

關鍵詞: 荷塞馬蒂;在地主義;全球化;Jose Marti;localism;Globalization;José Martí;localismo;globalizatión

摘要: 馬蒂是古巴一位作家、詩人、思想家、獨立運動領袖,更是古巴的民族英雄,對古巴來說,就是民族精神的象徵。他創作多首散文、詩篇,以充滿熱血、激情的文字,喚起拉美人民的本土意識,藉此達到革命爭取自由的目的,其著作蘊含豐富的文化思想內容,對後世留下了不朽的精神資產。

二十世紀全球化的議題興起,各領域學者紛紛以此為研究目標,大家相信全球化的到來會帶領世界邁向一個共榮的生活圈,然而,近幾年許多全球化現象引起人們對全球化的反思,在分析馬蒂的文化思想中可發現某些觀點相似於今日許多全球化浪潮中所探討的議題。

因此,本論文將從馬蒂的作品中研究其主要的文化思想,然後針對全球化議題來探討馬蒂思想對於全球化發展上可以有什麼貢獻或影響,以期達到研究目標。

Marti is a Cuban writer, poet, thinker and leader of the independence movement; he is a Cuba''s national hero, for Cuba, he is a symbol of national spirit. He wrote many proses and poems, so that he could raise the local consciousness of the Latin American people by those fervent and passionate writings, also in order to achieve the goal that people can fight for freedom. His books contain a lot of plentiful cultural thought; those are immortal spirit assets to posterity.

The issue of globalization has been gaining popularity in the 20th century, the scholars from various fields are research this issue. We believe that the advent of globalization will lead the world toward a life of common prosperity, however, in recent years, some phenomenon of globalization make people to start to introspect globalization. When we analyze Marti’s cultural thought, we’ll find some of his ideas are similar to those discussed issues of globalization that we discussed.

Therefore, this thesis will research Marti’s main cultural thought from his books, and then see if the Marti’s thought have any contribution or influence to globalization development.