Title: 磁被動應用在微衛星姿態應用的探討

Other Titles: Application of Magnetic Passive Attitude in the Application of Microsatellite

Keywords: 微衛星;姿態控制;模擬器

Abstract: 本計畫的目的是,1.將微衛星磁被動姿態控制系統設計公式化和程式化.以適應不同形狀及重量之微衛星可為衛星設計者直接應用與參考2.將此設計置入虛擬衛星地面軟體測試平台3. 第三年製作兩個衛星本體(含姿控)相差20-30KG的磁被動姿態控制系統模組並進行地面測試,以驗證模組化設計的效益.最後希望未來可技轉商業化. 被動式磁控制系統已經成功用於許多衛星,便宜,可靠,製作簡單具有自動穩定(可將衛星的初始轉速自動減速到10負二次方rpm.)的長處,科學與軍事應用深具潛力. 申請人根據微衛星TUUSAT-1A的實作計畫中曾依任務目標與符合各次系統之需求來設計姿態控制系統與軟體模擬器,簡稱TUUSIM (TUUSAT-1A SIMulator)。之前TUUSAT-1A實作是根據衛星之體積大小與質量來判斷出磁棒與磁滯棒質量的關係,本計畫進而想找出其重量與磁棒比是否有極限,來因應姿態需求,以供不同大小之衛星之設定參考。 本研究計畫為三年兩階段計畫來執行研究:第一年第一階段以被動式磁控制來設計姿態控制系統並分析與模擬結果,以電腦MATLAB程式語言發展姿態模擬器。第二階段找出不同體積大小與重量與磁棒與磁滯棒質量結果,找出關係式。第二年將此通用的設計軟體置入一個虛擬衛星的地面軟體設計平台.第三年製作兩個衛星本體(含姿控)相差20-30KG的模組並進行地面測試,以驗證模組化設計 的效益.最後希望未來可技轉商業化.

The purposes of this program are, 1.formulistic and stylization the magnetic control system and attitude control system (PMACS) of micro-satellite to adapt the micro-satellites with different shape and weight, so that the designer can consult and use it. 2.put this design into the software Simulator of satellite surface. 3. make two of the magnetic control system and attitude control system model of satellites(included attitude control) which have different weight from 20 to 30kg,and go on ground test ,to prove the benefits of modularity, and hopefully can go commercialize. passive magnetic control system has been successfully used in many satellite, the advantages of its lower price, reliable , easy of making ,and have the ability of auto- stabilize(automatically let the initial rotational speed slow-down to 10……),have lots of scientific and martial potential. According to the micro-satellites project, TUUSAT-1A ,the applicant once design a attitude control system and simulator ,called TUUSIM (TUUSAT-1A SIMulator). To TUUSIM simulation testing, depending on the size of the satellite and its quality to determining the magnetic bars and hysteresis great quality, which in turn to identify its weight and magnetic bars than if there is a limit, from attitude needs to be used by different size of the satellite set reference values. This ist a three years and two-stages program: the first stage is to using passive magnetic control to design the attitude control system ,and analysis the simulation results ,by using MATLAB to develop attitude simulator . The second stage is to identify different size ,weight and magnetic bars and hysteresis bar quality results ,and identify the formula. Second year will put this software into a simulate software of the satellite.And the third year will make two of the magnetic control system and attitude control system model of satellites(included attitude control) which have different weight from 20 to 30kg,and go on ground test ,to prove the benefits of modularity, and hopefully can go commercialize.