题名: 學校本位全球教育課程設計與實施:以北部地區國中小學為例(I)

关键词: 全球教育;校本課程設計模式;實踐導向教學模式

摘要: 在全球化的時代,全球教育已不是「要」或「不要」的選擇題,而是「教甚麼」和「如何教」的課題。「教甚麼」涉及全球教育的目的、課程要素或內容,「如何教」則攸關全球教育在學校或課室的實施。全球教育的落實有賴學校依據學生特性與需求,善用學校與社區資源,發展與實施學校本位的全球教育課程與教學。 本專題以國中小學全球教育課程為範圍,進行為期二年的連續性研究。第一年聚焦在課程設計面向,旨在發展學校本位全球教育課程設計模式。第二年聚焦在課程實施,旨在發展「實踐導向全球教育教學模式」。為達成上述目的,本計畫採用的主要研究方法包括文獻探討、文件分析、訪談與焦點座談。

In the era of globalization, global education is not just to make a choice between "yes" or "not", but rather to do "what to teach" and "how to teach". "What to teach" refers to the goals, elements or contents of global education, and "how to teach" the implementation of global education in schools or classrooms. To put the global education into effect depends on the school-based curriculum design and instruction which responds to students’ characteristics and need, and makes better use of school and community resources. This project, a two-year study, will explore curriculum and instruction for global education in elementary and junior high schools. The first-year study, focusing on curriculum design, aims to develop school-based curriculum design model for global education. And the second-year study, focusing on curriculum implementation, aims to develop practice-oriented instruction model for global education. For achieving the above purposes, three main methods, literature review, document analysis, interview and focus panel discussion, will be used in this project. The research findings and conclusions will be contributed to improve curriculum and instruction for global education in elementary and junior high schools.