题名: 追蹤計數資料解釋變數有測量誤差時之分析

摘要: 追蹤的計數資料(panel count data )常見於臨床醫學,工業或是動物學等方面的研究問 題。例如Byar(1980)所描述的膀胱腫瘤問題,腫瘤的數目是可數的,而觀測值可能是患 者在多次到醫院檢查時,腫瘤的數量或大小等,而腫瘤實際的發生時間是無法知道的。 本計畫將探討應變數是追蹤的計數資料而解釋變數含有測量誤差時的分析方式,試著使 用常用的校正分數函數或條件分數函數來因應測量誤差的影響。由於模型中含有未知函 數及許多參數,大樣本理論的建立將是具有挑戰性的工作,第一年的工作將著重於此, 在第二年執行期間我們會考慮模型的推廣,例如資料為現狀資料或自變數與時間有關等 情況。

Panel count data frequently occurs in a long-term clinical, industrial or animal study. A familiar example is the recurring bladder tumors data discussed in Byar (1980). In panel count data, observations are taken at several distinct time points and only the numbers of recurrent event before each examining time are available. In this project, we consider the case when measurement errors present in covariates. We should use conventional methods in the context of measurement error problem like corrected score or conditional score for inferences. The challenges will be establishing the asymptotical theory for both the baseline intensity function and regression parameters when measurement errors present. In the 2nd year of this project, we will consider extensions to other related data type like current status data or joint modeling problems.