題名: 海涅詩集「新春集」中文譯注(Heinrich Heine: Neuer Fruhling. Chinese translation with annotations)

其他題名: Heinrich Heine: Neuer Fruhling. Chinese Translation with Annotations

關鍵詞: 海涅;新春集;新詩集;中德文詩翻譯;註釋

摘要: 海涅(Heinrich Heine 1797-1856)是德語文學最重要的作家之一,而且是經歷浪漫 時期、少年德國(Junges Deutschland)、巴黎感官主義(Sensualismus)及政治理 想的創作生涯。他自稱是結束德語浪漫文學並起步現代文學雙重意義的詩人。他 的詩作被譜曲數千次,和哥德大約相當。 《新春集》(Neuer Frühling)是他第二本詩集《新詩集》(Neue Gedichte 1844) 的第一系列,是銜接這兩大階段,兼具浪漫時期和現代風格兩種傾向的作品。本 詩集的翻譯,將基於細部研讀和多角度的詮釋。計畫包含45 首詩的翻譯,總論 及各詩的註釋。

Heinrich Heine (1797-1856) is one of the most important writers of German language. He goes through the Romantic periode, Junges Deutschland, the Pariser Sensualism and enthusiastic political ideas. He sees his double role in ending the German Romantic school and pioneering for the modern German literature. “Neuer Frühling” ist the first serie of the “Neue Gedichte 1844” and combines the two periodes and tendencies. His poems were set into music more than 3,000 times, quiet so often as Goethe. The translation project will be based on detailed reading and interpretation under various aspects and includes the Chisese translation of 45 poems, an introduction and annotations of the poems.