题名: 未來網際網路IoT-IMS通訊平台研究計畫-子計畫二:未來網際網路IoT-IMS通訊平台之資料感測與通訊技術研究( I )

关键词: IoT;IMS;EPCIS;Smart Client Platform;Family Tree-ID Relationship

摘要: 未來網際網路被定義為一個動態的全域網路基礎建設,物聯網(Internet of Thing, IoT) 更被視為一項重要的基礎技術,物聯網(IoT)的定義與應用不同於從前的架構,也不再只 是基於RFID 技術的網路技術,而是能夠依據物聯網的定義將各項裝置連結上網。所以 下一代網路通訊系統(Next generation network, NGN)將架構於IP 多媒體子系統(IP Multimedia Subsystem, IMS)、雲端運算 (Cloud Computing) 及物聯網 (Internet of Thing, IoT)等技術上。 本研究計畫因應這樣的趨勢而提出未來網際網路 IoT-IMS 通訊平台之資料感測與 通訊技術研究,這個研究架構於IoT-IMS 通訊平台下來將支援感測裝置偵測所得的資 料,經由智慧型終端平台 (Smart Client Platform) 將收集到各種感測器 (ID, Identifier) (例如:QRCode、 RFID、Barcode、RuBee 等) 的感測資料,利用EPC Code 編碼方式, 轉換成統一長度的編碼格式UID (Unique Identifier) 並將其寫入智慧標籤;經過這樣的 方式能讓物件與物件經由IoT 網路很容易的進行聯通。另外一方面,將考慮如何將這些 訊息及資料傳送到雲端網路上,規畫建構EPC Global Network 的EPCIS (EPC Information Services) 於智慧型終端平台 (Smart Client Platform)上,完成建置「All-IP 異質網路伺服 器」來整合不同傳輸標準及不相容的資料至EPC Sensor Profile 中。 本研究計畫所建置的系統能支援 All-IP 異質網路,讓經由物聯網 (IoT) 取得整合智 慧標籤的命名與定址,以提供異質感測器之間的ID 標準的整合,讓不同的標準能透過 Internet 並經由平台分享資料,也同時能結合C1G2, Zigbee, Bluetooth, 6lowPAN, WiFi 等 傳輸方式來整合終端的各種感測器協定。最後,搭配先前研發的成果在IoT-IMS 通訊平 台上建立行為模式資料庫,完成關聯樹 (Family Tree-ID Relationship) 的建置,關聯樹能 將IMS-URI 達到物件與物件的關聯性。經由本研究案的執行將能達成IoT-IMS 架構下 物件對物件的資料感測與通訊的整合及資料ID 的關聯。

The future Internet is defined as a dynamic global network infrastructure, in which the Internet of Things (IoT) is regarded as the most important technology. Differing from the definition and applications of previous RFID-based architectures, IoT means that all devices can be interconnected by the networks. Therefore, the Next generation network (NGN) will be established based upon IP Multimedia Subsystem (IMS), Cloud Computing, and Internet of Things (IoT). In response to such a trend, this project proposes a research on data sensing and communication technology of IoT-IMS platform, which can support all types of data detected by sensors. The data gathered by various identifiers (ID), including QRCode, RFID, Barcode, RuBee, for example, is collected by the Smart Client Platform, encoded to unique identifiers in accordance with EPC code, and written on smart tags. In this way, objects and devices can be easily interconnected through the IoT. In addition, to transmit messages and data to the Cloud network, we aim to implement EPC Information Services (EPCIS) of EPC Global Network on the Smart Client. With the completion of the All-IP heterogeneous network server, we can integrate different wireless communication standards and incompatible data to EPC Sensor Profile. The system constructed in this project can support All-IP heterogeneous network and integrate the denomination and addressing of smart tags via the IoT for the integration of ID standards among heterogeneous sensors. Consequently, different standards are able to share data through the platform and transmission methods, like C1G2, Zigbee, Bluetooth, 6lowPAN and WiFi, are combined together to integrate the sensor protocols. Finally, with our previous research attainments, a database of behavior patterns will be set up on the IoT-IMS platform to complete the establishment of the Family Tree-ID Relationship, which enables the interconnection of IMS-URI. In IoT-IMS architecture, the execution of this project achieves not only data sensing and communication integration between objects and devices, but also ID relation.