题名: 新創事業的資源拼湊與價值創造歷程之研究

关键词: 新創事業;資源;拼湊;創業歷程;價值創造

摘要: 在新創事業的價值創造模式中,創業家必須先由候選資源中,挑選適當素材加以組合,並透過與互補性資產的結合,將產品傳遞至市場上,使產品價值得以具體實現。在此分析脈絡之下,「資源」不僅扮演了創業歷程中的關鍵角色,更可完整呈現新創事業在不同階段的成長樣貌。 由於草創時期資源不足,創業家經常以「拼湊」閒置資源作為啟動事業的首選,雖然閒置資源可視為一種「未開發的資源」,但在過去的文獻中,卻無明確指出閒置資源從何而來。然而,當創業者處於開放環境或系統時,資源的取得必須面臨相關法規、集體規範等限制,而資源的可得性對新產品開發或新創事業的助益,在資源基礎觀點的相關研究中,亦著墨較少。 為了瞭解創業家如何拼湊資源、開啟資源新面向,進而達成創業的不同階段,本研究以活用資源的小型設計團隊作為研究對象,並以Lévi-Strauss(1966)提出的拼湊概念(bricolage),檢視創業家賦予廉價資源新生命力的資源拼湊歷程。

Organization strategy and direction normally do not exist in the beginning of the entrepreneurial stage. Building a new venture is a process of recombining resources. So, resources are key roles in developing new ventures. Scholars based on the resource-based view (RBV) were neglected the dimension of inventing resources from existing materials which were critical to the development cost while focusing on the process efficiency and product effectiveness. The purpose of this study is to explore the construction of resources and the discovery of new value. We introduce Lévi-Strauss’s (1966) concept of bricolage from anthropology and explore the critical factors influencing resource bricolage in the entrepreneurial process e in order to achieve the goal of value creation and go through different entrepreneurial millstones.