题名: 迷你無線遠端照護及預警系統

摘要: 醫療照護機構於病友住院期間及出院後觀察期,應持續監測病友的生理資訊,以了解病友的復原程度及提早預防病情惡化,因此本研究試圖使用可攜式生醫感測器來測量病友之血壓、體溫及心跳,並結合ZigBee無線網路將資料傳送至醫院主機進行分析。本研究試圖發展一院內、院外兩用之生理資訊監測系統,收集並分析病友之生理資訊;於院內使用短距離、低功率的ZigBee無線網路結合乙太網路進行資料傳遞來減少無線電波對院內設備的干擾;於院外使用ZigBee無線網路與手機,透過3G網路進行資料傳遞減少對病友行動上的限制。本研究試圖運用人工智慧技術分析資料庫中的生理資訊並從中探勘新的知識,而新的知識提也將存放於知識庫中,供給醫師做為決策之參考,而系統也利用之識庫中的Rules分析病友的生理資訊,若病友發生意外或緊急狀況,系統會立即發出求救訊息。

Health-care establishments should monitor physiological information of cared patients continuously when they were in hospital or at the tracking period after discharged from hospital. Purpose of it is to understand recover status of cared patients and to prevent condition to worsen. Therefore, we try to measure the blood pressure, body temperature and heartbeat of cared patients by wireless medical sensor, And then send it to his/hers health-care establishments by ZigBee network which is a wireless network technique with low power consumption and be limited in short communication distance. We will develop a monitoring system to monitor the physiological information of cared patients when they are in hospital or at the tracking period after discharged from hospital. In hospital, we apply Ethernet and ZigBee network to send data to his/hers health-care establishments to avoid other medical equipments being interfered by radio waves. At the tracking period after discharged from hospital, we apply ZigBee network and cell phone to send data to his/hers health-care establishments through 3G communication network to keep the mobility of cared patients. In our system, we will apply artificial intelligence technology to analysis physiological information, which is in the database, and to explore new knowledge. Then store the new knowledge in our knowledge base to support doctors to make decision. Our system will use rules, which are in knowledge base, to analysis physiological information of cared patients. If there are some emergent events happen to cared patients, our system will call for help automatically.