题名: 製造商配銷通路選擇與服務業貿易自由化

关键词: 貿易自由化;服務業;外人直接投資

摘要: 本計畫擬考慮一個包含擁有自己通路的本國製造商、一家單純的本國通路商與一家外 國廠商的國際配銷服務業模型,藉此模型來討論外國廠商可能將配銷服務業委託給本 國通路商進行配銷或到本國進行服務業直接投資的情況。本計畫希望可以回答以下問 題:(1) 在不考慮貿易自由化的情況下,本國通路商的訂價行為與外國廠商的委外配銷 的選擇之影響為何?(2) 商品貿易自由化提高對本國通路商的訂價行為與外國廠商的 委外配銷的選擇之影響為何? (3) 不同的貿易自由化進程,即商品貿易自由化的程度 與服務業貿易開放的步調不一致時,是否會改變外國廠商配銷服務模式的選擇呢?又 此一貿易自由化進程不一致的情況對本國福利影響效果為何?

This project establishes a international duopoly model in which a foreign firm has the option of outsourcing post-production services to its domestic rival, a domestic retailer or both. The foreign firm can also establish its own facilities to provide the post-production services through FDI. The purpose of this project is 1. to investigate the interaction between the domestic firm, domestic retailers and foreign firm without trade liberalization, 2. to examine the impact of the liberalization of trade in goods on the interaction between the domestic firm, domestic retailers and foreign firm and (3) to explore whether the differentiation between the liberalization of trade in goods and that in post-production services affect the outsourcing option of post-production services and domestic welfare.