Title: 中小企業的多元發展--以台灣為例

Other Titles: The Multifaceted Smes: the Case of Taiwan

Keywords: 中小企業;創業精神;臺灣;Small and Medium Scaled Enterprises;SMEs. Entrepreneurship;Taiwan

Abstract: 中小企業的多元發展--以台灣為例 回顧過去五十餘年台灣經濟發展的歷程,發現中小企業扮演快速轉變的多元風貌。本研究將彙整相關研究,以台灣為例,多方面探討中小企業的多元發展。預計探討的題材,主要包括下列議題: 1. 中小企業之效率 2. 中小企業之彈性 3. 中小企業之國際化 4. 中小企業之市場地為 5. 中小企業之升級 6. 創業精神 7. 中小企業與經濟發展 台灣的中小企業舉世聞名,針對以上各層面,透過文獻以及實證的探討,台灣中小企業的實例分析,將有助於深入瞭解中小企業。本書之完成,不論在學理上,或在實務上,作為相關政策規劃的參考,與經驗分享於其他國家,都有其積極意義。

The multifaceted SMEs: The case of Taiwan It is well known that the abundant SMEs benefit the economic development in modern Taiwan. In the process, SMEs exhibit multiple facets. The purpose of this book is to review literatures and collect evidences concerning the changing facets of SMEs in modern Taiwan. The main contents of this book are as follows: 1. Efficiency of SMEs 2. Flexibility of SMEs 3. Globalization of SMEs 4. Market share of SMEs 5. Branding and R&D of SMEs 6. Entrepreneurship 7. SMEs and economic development It is hoped that the finish of this book can share knowledge and enhance our understanding of the multifaceted SMEs in modern Taiwan. Some policy suggestions concerning entrepreneurship will also be deducted from this book.