题名: 美國量化寬鬆政策對亞洲國家股票與外匯市場之影響

关键词: 量化寬鬆政策;股票市場;外匯市場;因果關係

摘要: 本研究計畫探討美國政府實施二次量化寬鬆政策對亞洲國家股市與匯市之影響,分析美國採取該政策對亞洲主要輸出國家股市與匯市之交互影響,並探討匯市與股市間之雙向因果關係,並進一步探討量化寬鬆政策對股市與匯市之衝擊效應。 本研究計畫的樣本為亞洲主要出口國家(台灣、中國大陸、韓國、香港、泰國、日本、馬來西亞、菲律賓、印尼),研究期間將從2005年至2011年,變數使用美國貨幣供給、亞洲各國利率、股市與匯市的資料,來源分別為Bloomberg、台灣經濟新報資料庫(TEJ)、AREMOS等。

This study analyzes the impact of US Quantitative Easing to stock and exchange market in Asian countries. We will examine the causal relationship between stock prices and exchange rates and impulse responses under this policy. The preliminary sample of this study consists of Asian countries for export (Taiwan, China, Korea, Hong Kong, Thailand, Japan, Malaysia, Philippians and Indonesia) during the 2005 to 2011. The source of the data is from Bloomberg, Taiwan Economic Journal (TEJ) and AREMOS.