题名: 探討消費者使用行動付費機制之態度

关键词: 多目標決策分析;行動付費系統;模糊集合;層級分析法;決策實驗室分析法;VIKOR

摘要: 行動付費機制將是未來重要應用科技,然而,行動付費機制之關鍵成功因素為何,將是目前關鍵議題,因此,本研究文將分為兩部分探討。 本研究第一部份將應用模糊決策實驗室分析法,探討不同關鍵因素之影響關係,並描繪出關鍵因素之因果關係圖,判別何者為影響因子,何者為被影響因子以提供台灣行動付費系統產業與政府相關策略建議,所以第一部份研究,將探討行動付費付費機制成功之關鍵因素,然而,行動付費機制之績效評估,將是此產業另一重要議題。 基於此,引發本研究進行第二部分之研究。本研究第二部分欲瞭解行動付費系統之評估,創新技術之評估與衡量為一複雜之問題,創新技術之評估可視多目標準則問題,為明確獲得消費者與決策者之語意,本研究將結合層級分析法與VIKOR探討消費者之情境,且本研究另加入模糊語意,藉此更精確瞭解決策者之偏好,此兩種研究方法結合於本研究主題相當適合,本研究將應用所提出之整合性方法於台灣行動商務市場中,本研究結論之管理意涵期待能提供行動付費產業相關策略建議與政策方向。 本研究目的如下: 1. 檢視目前行動付費機制現況與特性 2. 探討行動付費機制之關鍵成功因素 3. 評估不同行動付費機制之績效

Mobile payments are predicted to have a bright future as m-commerce becomes more popular. This research includes two parts. First, this research proposes the decision making trial and evaluation laboratory (DEMATEL) using fuzzy theory as the main analytical tool. The DEMATEL can be used as an effective method to handle the inner dependences within a set of criteria. This research applies a fuzzy DEMATEL linguistic information method for group decision-making to gather group ideas and analyze the cause-effect relationship of complex social science problems in fuzzy environments. This paper draws on the research results for managerial practice implications and suggests some empirical tactics to enhance management performance for the mobile payment industry. This point therefore triggers our research motivation for next step. Therefore, the second part of this research is to contribute to the understanding the mobile payment system problem. New technology assessment and foresight are complex activities necessary in the study of disruptive innovations. It is considered as multi-criteria decision making problem (MCDM). In order to address the imprecision of customers or decision makers in formulating the preference value of various attributes in MCDM, we developed a computer-based group decision support system, an integrated Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP) and Vlse Kriterijumska Optimizacija Kompromisno Resenje (VIKOR), based methodology along with a mechanism for determination of fuzzy linguistic value of each attribute is proposed in this article. An illustrative example is presented to demonstrate the applicability of the proposed methodology. The proposed approach also provides a relatively simple and very well suited decision making tool for this type of strategic decision making problem. This evaluation mode was identified as a workable method. This paper draws on the research results for managerial practice implications and suggests some empirical tactics to enhance management performance for the mobile payment industry.