Title: 太陽能動力無人飛機研製與試飛

Other Titles: Developement of Solar-Powered Uav

Keywords: 太陽能動力無人飛機;太陽能電源管理系統;Solar powered UAV;Solar power management system

Abstract: 這是一個為其三年的整合型計畫,整合淡江大學最近這幾年在太陽能動力無人飛機的研究成果,發展一架巡航高度100公尺,在入夜之後能維持1個小時的飛行能力,搭載全球定位及慣性整合導航系統,並能進行自動駕駛,全機採用複合材料製造的太陽能動力無人飛機。除了總計畫外,另有兩個子計畫:子計畫一,太陽能動力無人飛機電源控制與管理系統之設計與整合;子計畫二,太太陽能動力無人飛機結構系統之製作-設計,系統識別與驗證。計畫完成後,除了製造並試飛這架飛機外,將擬訂一架具有二十四小時飛行能力的太陽能動力無人飛機。 除了系統整合外,這個計畫整合淡江大學航太系在無人飛機在導航、導引與飛控系統設計、地面系統設計、通訊與命令系統設計的研究成果,應用於太陽能動力無人飛機航電系統。計畫的期程三年,第一年配合太陽能動力無人飛機的計畫時程,整合現有的研究成果,支援PONY的試飛;第二年,將現有的GPRS通訊與命令系統發展為無線電傳輸的通訊與命令系統;第三年,將目前僅能控制單機的地面站擴充為能同時控制多機的地面站。

It is a two-year research project which extending the recent achievements of Solar-Powered UAV of Tamkang University. The proposed Solar-Powered UAV will cruse at the height of 100 meters, and be capable of one-hour flying at lacking of sunlight. It’s an all composite structure and equipped with GPS/INS integrated navigation system. The project will also develop the specifications of a 24-hour-flying solar-powered UAV. The project is lasted for two years. In the first year, the telecommunication is used instead of GPRS in the original datalink. In the second year, the ground station which is only capable of one UAV is upgraded to the system of capable of multi-UAVs, and complete the test flight of the solar-powered UAV.