Title: 建築物室內通風模式之研究-實場、風洞量測與數值模擬分析(II)

Other Titles: Ventilation Performance Prediction for Buildings: Field Measurement, Wind Tunnel Test and Cfd Model Assessment

Abstract: 台灣地狹人稠,在都市中建築物都是以高樓化為主,建築物的配置往往緊密而規 則的排列,相鄰兩棟建物間經常僅保留高而窄的巷道空間,面臨這樣的巷弄空間 即使建築立面開大扇窗戶,要新鮮空氣引入室內的機會亦不容易。因此外流場顯 得相當重要。,室內通風不足時會導致污染物累積造成健康危害,通風方式然通 風及機械通風,自然通風即利用室內外溫度差別引致室外空氣由門、窗、牆壁空 隙等隨風向自然流進室內,機械通風包含混合式通風,將新鮮空氣與室內既存空 氣混合,以達污染物稀釋目的;此方式普及之室內通風法。另有置換式通風,即 將受污染的空氣排出室外,並導入新鮮空氣至室內以取代受污染。近年來室內 通風研究大都將邊界條件合理化進行相關的實驗與數值模擬,兩者之間是可以達 到不錯的結果,但實際考慮內外流場時,有些結果確是無法驗證的。在數值模擬 部分,為了減少數值運算,大部分研究都是以穩態流進行模擬分析,在某些情況 之下或許會是正確的,但大部分得結果都是無法反映出平均流速與紊流之間的關 連性,因低風速、高紊流的情狀,也可能讓人們感覺到不舒適的。本研究為了驗 證外流場的重要性,將利用淡江大學風洞實驗室來驗証外流場對室內自然通風的 影響。另外為了驗證數值結果穩定性,在一空間內配置風扇、冷氣與實驗量測儀 器(溫度計、速度計);緊接著對於大樓、鐵皮屋等通風性不佳的建築物,進行 實際量測;並搭配計算流體力學(CFD) 進行模擬分析可能改善的方案,最後提 出方案改善並且進行實際量測,以確認CFD 準確率。最後對於密閉空間辦公室 或是辦公大樓,進行污染源移除與通風設施改善提出近一步的建議。

The objective of this research is to provide the tools used to predict ventilation performance and pollutant dispersion in buildings. The tools were analytical models, empirical models, small-scale experimental models, full-scale experimental models, multi-zone network models, zonal models, and Computational Fluid Dynamics (CFD) models. The analytical and empirical models had made minimal contributions to the research literature in the past year. The small- and full-scale experimental models were mainly used to generate data to validate numerical models. The zonal models had limited applications and could be replaced by the coarse-grid fluid dynamics models. The CFD models were most popular tools in recent years. It has been a trend to improve their performance by coupling CFD with other building simulation models. The applications of CFD models were mainly for studying indoor air quality, natural ventilation, and stratified ventilation as they were difficult to be predicted by other models. This research try to combine the small- and full-scale experimental models and CFD models to find a good method to predict the ventilation performance and pollutant dispersion for buildings.