题名: 阿公店溪與西湖溪淹水潛勢研究及淹水災害解決方案

关键词: 地理資訊系統;淹水;FLO-2D;GIS;flooding

摘要: 阿公店溪及西湖溪為易淹水區域,當遭逢暴雨而使流域內河川宣洩不及而造成淹水。本研究先利用衛星影像及地理資訊系統來分析流域內地形變化、土地利用及開發程度,分析各研究區域造成淹水氾濫的因素。以數值高程模型DTM取得流域地形資料,並利用淹水模式FLO-2D參考10年內最大暴雨量,以300mm降雨量來模擬流域內淹水情形,再利用地理資訊系統(GIS)套疊衛星影像來展示結果。

本研究分析結果顯示,利用FLO-2D逐步設置滯洪設施,分析滯洪池與抽水機對流域內減低洪災的情形,可以快速規劃模擬出減低洪災的方案。未來為求更精確的數據及結果,可加上潮汐變化、涵洞及都市排水系統,更能夠模擬更接近現況的淹水潛勢圖。

A-gang-dian and Shi-hu River are flooding area with high frequency which generally suffer from rainstorms, and fail to drain properly, which causes serious over-flooding situations. This research applies DTM to acquire topographic data and use the flooding model FLO-2D, which is used to observe the largest rainstorm data of Central Weather Bureau within the past 10 years. Using 300mm of rainfall simulate flood conditions in these rivers. Next, we integrated the output from Geographic Information System and satellite images to analyze the cause of flooding by different types of land-use and topography. Finally, the study allows us to make different method as to solve these flooding.

The results of this study show that the methods of prevention by using the combination of retaining ponds and water pumping to reduce serious flood potential are working well. This will help to make the alternative plans. In order to get a more precise data in the future, tidal data, and drainage systems can be taken into the consideration to simulate the completely flooding situation.