题名: 基於ASM之人臉合成系統

关键词: ASM 主動形狀模型;Sobel 邊緣偵測;SVM 支援向量機;K-mean 分類器;Log-Gabor小波;Active Shape Model(ASM);Sobel edge detection;Support Vector Machines(SVM);K-mean Classifier;Log-Gabor wavelets

摘要: 本文提出一套自動年齡合成系統,可以自動估算輸入影像之年齡層,並執行臉型分類、五官對準及年齡皺紋之合成。自動化方式係以輸入影像經計算機預測之年齡,為合成影像的年齡基準,並整合ASM 演算法所得特徵點,為人臉影像校正及五官定位之基準,然後利用分類方法於資料庫中尋找最相似參考臉型後,以Log-Gabor小波抓取紋理特徵的方法,將人臉影像之年齡紋理解析出,從而合成出一系列不同年齡時期之影像。

This paper presents an automated synthesis system that can automati-cally estimate the age of the input image and perform facial classification, facial targeting and synthesis wrinkles of human ages. The computer auto-matically prediction the age of test image, that be the basis to synthetic im-ages, and will search the feature points of the face image by ASM algorithm, that will be the reference for facial component alignment. After that, we use the classifier to find the most similarly reference image in the database, and analysis the texture of the test image and reference image with Log-Gabor wavelet that can extraction the texture features about aging in-formation and wrinkle. Finally, we can simulate a series of facial images in the different period that will be younger or older than the test image.