题名: 嵌入式Android平臺之專業用QR碼讀取器設計與實現

关键词: QR碼;QR Code;Android;ARM

摘要: 本文中提出了以嵌入式Android系統作為QR碼的讀取平台,Android是一種以Linux為基礎的開放原始碼作業系統,亦因此作業系統免費,目前已是世界最受歡迎的行動裝置作業系統之一。在硬體裝置方面本文使用了RealARM 6410嵌入式開發版作為Android的移植平台,RealARM 6410使用了ARM11處理器Samsung S3C6410,具有高效能低功耗等特性,非常適合用在可攜性高的行動裝置上。QR碼為二維條碼的一種,比起一維條碼可儲存更多資料,亦無需付給Denso 授權費。而各式各樣使用QR碼的產品與應用也推陳出新,今年台北的花卉博覽會也在花朵之告示牌上加入了QR碼。因為他的讀取快速且方便,現今已被稱做為行動條碼。

本文之QR碼讀取程式經修改後,目前已經能夠成功的在嵌入式Android系統讀取QR碼,未來將致力於發展QR碼在各個領域的應用例如QR碼在其他Android平台的支援,使其運用在專業用之QR碼讀取器,以及行動式資料收集器。

QR code is a two-dimensional code, compared to one-dimensional code; QR code can store more data, also without licensing fees paid to Denso. The wide range of products are using the QR code and applications being more and more, Taipei Flower Expo this year, the f sign of the flowers is also adding the QR code. Because of it can be read by mobilphone, now QR code is called the mobile bar code.

This thesis proposes the embedded Android systems as QR code reading platform, Android is a Linux-based open source operating system hence the operating system is free, Now it is the most popular mobile device operating systems in the world. In terms of hardware devices used in this article the RealARM 6410 Developer Edition as an embedded porting Android platform, RealARM 6410 using the ARM11 processor Samsung S3C6410,it has low power with high performance features, ideal for use on highly portable mobile devices.

QR code has a lot of convenience to our lives, in the future; we will focus on the development of QR codes in various fields of application, such as adding a QR code for error correction ability to make QR codes can be more widely used in daily life. Also to development the industrial reader and data collector.