题名: Micro-Cap在數值分析上的應用

关键词: 微分方程式;線性;非線性;Micro-Cap;Numerical analysis;CAD

摘要: 本文提出以Micro-Cap的電路模擬來做電腦輔助數值分析。Micro-Cap主要是用來模擬電路分析。具有ㄧ個互動的圖形編輯器並結合SPICE演算法所形成一個強大的程式,可以執行電子電路的暫態、交流、直流和傅立葉等分析。

現在我們把程式用來執行微分方程、代數方程及數值微積分的數值分析。其中差分方程或代數方程可以是線性或非線性,尤其是微分方程式的微積分可以直接解決,電路設置好後可以直接就暫態或直流進行分析。該方法可以擴展到解決微分或代數方程。由於介面是圖列式的,故很簡單就能在個人電腦中建立電路圖。並可藉由數值輸出在螢幕上或列印出高準確的數值。

Computer-aided numerical analysis by the circuit simulator Micro-Cap is presented. Micro-Cap is designed primarily for analog circuit analysis. It has an interactive schematic editor in conjunction with SPICE2 numerical algorithms to form a powerful program that can perform transient, AC, DC and Fourier analyses of electronic circuits.

Now the program is used to do numerical analysis of differential equations, algebraic and transcendental equations, and numerical integration. The differential equations and algebraic equations may be linear or nonlinear, and in particular, the differential equations may be integral differential equations which can be solved directly, without taking derivatives first. Circuits are setup, and transient or DC analysis is performed to carry out the numerical analysis. The processes can be extended to solve sets of differential and algebraic equations. It is very easy to enter circuits into a personal computer because the schematic editor is menu-driven. The solution is available as high-resolution curves and numeric output in tabulated form on the screen and as a printer output.