题名: 智慧型綠能監控系統

关键词: 電源管理系統;無線通訊;微處裡器;power management system;Wireless communication;micro-controller

摘要: 無線寬帶在現今變成在任何地方、任何時間以及任何形式都有無線服務。最近,一所在台灣的大學由於日益增多的校園大樓和學生,面臨用電量提升。針對於它們橫跨數座大樓的使用功耗以及增加用電效率,大學想要建造一個電源管理系統(利用無線的硬體和軟體)。

本論文提出以無線通訊(Wireless Communication)技術建構節能系統,並能有效監控達成節能管理的目的。可由被動的手動開關轉為主動的微處裡器自動控制開關,不因人為疏忽而減低節能效果。本研究採用AM433.92頻段無線傳輸介面設計,並使用中繼器,主動的將電器設備運轉狀態資訊傳送至遠端監控中心,經由個人電腦來即時顯示用電資訊,提供查詢及分析以便能協助相關設備之設定、調整及規劃,讓用電能夠達到最佳化。

我們要求人們保留一個低污染和低能源消耗的生活環境給這個世界和下個世代的人們。希望每個人能逐漸把影響擴大到家庭,朋友,社會和全世界。

Wireless broadband transformation is making broadband services anywhere, any time and in any form a reality today. Recently a university in Taiwan was experiencing dramatic power usage increases due to its growing number of campus buildings and students. Aiming to analyze their power consumption and increase their power efficiency across buildings, the university wanted to build a power management system utilizing wireless hardware and software.

The main purpose of this thesis is to propose a infrastructure (or scheme) of energy conservation management, control, and monitor system based on wireless communication technology. To achieve energy conservation efficiently, a micro-controller can control the wireless switches based on the condition of surrounding area to avoid wasting of energy by human ignorance. Currently, this research is using AM frequency 433.92 as wireless media with frequency relay to extend the range of communication. The condition of monitoring area will be transmitting to a PC in a control center for further processing. The monitoring PC can display condition of area, adjust setting, monitor state of switches, and analyse received information. Also, the PC can control switches based on analysed information and predetermined setting to have most efficient power consumption.