Title: 可調式電壓比較電路及可調式電壓檢測裝置

Other Titles: Adjustable voltage comparing circuit and adjustable voltage examining module

Keywords: 數位類比轉換器;比較;記憶;可調式;檢測;DAC;Comparing;Memory;Adjustable;Examining

Abstract: 在這篇論文裡,我們提出一種可實施於數位測試機上的可調式電壓檢測裝置,這種檢測裝置可用來測量Analog Attenuator ICs的多個類比電壓輸出,特別可用於同步量測多個通道及多階類比電壓輸出,能實現更有效率的測試、快速的檢測出錯誤及降低生產成本。

這種檢測裝置的基本架構是採用數位類比轉換器(DAC)和比較器(Comparator),來實現具有類比數位轉換器(ADC)的量測功能,這種電路架構優點是易於擴充多通道的同步量測。檢測裝置是具有內建記憶體,我們可預先將量測電壓數值陣列,寫入儲存於記憶體中,來實現可調式電壓比較量測。

由模擬和實驗結果證明,可調式電壓比較(AVC)電路的量測時間是較短,每一次的量測時間只需要20µs,是傳統的PMU量測時間的千分之三,可調式電壓比較電路能提供更快速的量測方法,及易於應用的最佳測量工具。

In this paper, We present an adjustable voltage examining module that can be used to digital automatic test equipment (ATE). This examining module can be used to measure the analog voltage outputs of analog attenuator ICs. This can be measured synchronous for multi-channels and multi-steps analog output. It is implemented the high test effectively, fastest the defects found out and lower production cost.

This base structure of examining module implements the ADC measurement function using the DAC and the comparators. Advantage feature is extending easier to multi-channels with measure synchronous. This examining module includes the memory on itself. We can create the necessary voltage value array. This voltage value array can be written to memory. It is implemented the adjustable voltage comparing test.

Simulation and experimental results can be proved adjustable voltage comparing (AVC) circuit that has short test time. Each measurement time is taken 20 micro seconds. This test time is three-thousandth of traditional PMU test. This adjustable voltage comparing circuit can be provided one more fast test method and easy to be applied.