Title: 輕型運動載具起落架之材料與外形負載分析

Other Titles: Loading effect of material and shape on the light-sport aircraft landing gear

Keywords: 輕航機;有限元素法;起落架;複合材料;外形;Light-Sport Aircraft;Finite Element;Landing Gear;composites;shape

Abstract: 隨著商用客機之材料發展,輕航機市場也開始重視複合材料之製造。目前美國輕航機市場經法規S-LSA(Special Light-Sport Aircraft)所規範之機種中,已有53%之輕航機使用複合材料,這意味著複合材料已成為輕航機製造之主流材料。

本文目的是使用有限元素軟體ANSYS、LS-DYNA、HyperMesh,進行不同材料、不同負載、不同外形、不同速度下,輕航機主起落架靜態、動態模擬之力學模擬分析。材料主要是鋁合金6061-T6、玻璃纖維和碳纖維複合材料;外形有平板、圓柱和圓管外形起落架進行更換;負載則是考慮輕航機CH701設計之最大降落重量450Kg與FAA Part1規定之600Kg兩種,於動態模擬中降落速度分別以降落角度3°時垂直向下速度1m/s 與5°時垂直向下速度1.57 m/s。

由本研究結果中可知玻璃纖維圓柱起落架較佳,與CH701輕航機基本的鋁合金平板起落架比較,玻璃纖維圓柱起落架重量較輕,減輕8%的重量,靜態、動態方面應力應變也較小,靜態應力減少37%、應變減少47%,動態應力減少1%、應變減少41%,其靜、動態應力佔不到玻璃纖維最大應力值的6% 遠小於鋁合金與碳纖維,因此整體狀況玻璃纖維圓柱起落架為所有組合中之較佳選擇。

As the material development of commercial aircraft, light sport aircraft markets are starting to focus on useing composite materials.The U.S. light sport aircraft market by regulatory S-LSA (Special Light-Sport Aircraft) are standard models in 53% of the light sport aircraft to use composite materials, which means that composite materials have become the mainstream of light sport aircraft manufacturing materials.

The purpose of this research is use ANSYS, LS-DYNA, HyperMesh to analysis the different materials,different loads,different shape,different speeds of the light sport aircraft main landing gears static and dynamic simulation. Materials are aluminum alloy 6061-T6,S-Glass fiber composite and Std CF Fabric composite materials.Landing gear are leaf and cylindrical and tube shapes to replace.Two loads are considered the design of CH701 maximum landing weight 450Kg and FAA Part1 600Kg.The dynamic simulation of landing speed are 1m/s and 1.57m/s。

Results from this study shows that the S-Glass fiber cylindrical landing gear is better, compare with CH701 light aircraft main landing gear, glass fiber cylindrical landing gear decrease 8% weight than CH701 light aircraft main landing gear.The static result shows that S-Glass fiber cylindrical landing gear stress decrease 37%, strain decease 47% and in the dynamic result stress decrease 1%, strain decease 41%.The static and dynamic stress accounted for 6% of maximum stress of glass fiber, it is less than aluminum and carbon fiber, so S-Glass fiber cylindrical landing gear is the better choice of all kinds of landing gears.