題名: 無尾翼無人飛行載具之橫向運動控制

其他題名: Lateral motion control of the tailless unmanned aerial vehicle

關鍵詞: 橫向模式近似解;橫向運動控制;無尾翼;Approximations of Lateral Mode;Lateral Motion Control;Tailless

摘要: 本研究分別探討一般常見之近似解、Dutch-Spiral近似解、Coupling近似解、Three degree of freedom近似解和Unified近似解分別這些近似解一一列出並且推導了解其公式組成,最後利用每種近似解結果設計出飛機橫向運動控制之增益值,並把增益值代回四階橫向運動矩陣中探討四階矩陣之響應結果是否符合設計之需求。 結果也顯示飛機使用合適之近似解,能更有效率設計出符合任務需求之橫向運動控制器。

本文發現四階特徵根之間越接近,近似解會越不準確,是因為各個狀態之間影響特徵根的情況會越劇烈。最後在本文中可以得知,Dutch-Spiral近似解用來設計無尾翼無人飛行載具之橫向運動控制器是最佳的近似解。

This research investigated traditional、Dutch-Spiral、Coupling、Three degree of freedom and Unified approximations of lateral motion and the derivations of these approximations in detail. To find out a suitable approximation for design a good lateral motion controller. The mission requirement was utilized to design the gains of lateral motion control, and using feedback control to take these gains into original 4th order lateral matrix. Then we research the states response of 4th order lateral matrix and compare with the result agree our requirement or not. The results also show that the aircraft using the appropriate approximations, that will be more efficient to design the controller of mission require.

This research found if the 4th order eigenvalue closer others eigenvalues, the approximations solution will be more inaccurate, because between each states will affect the 4th order eigenvalue more intense. In conclusion, Dutch-Spiral was the best approximation to design controller of lateral motion control for tailless UAV.