题名: 小型水平軸式風力發電系統之研製

关键词: 小型風力發電系統;特性曲線;微控制器系統;Small-scale Wind turbine System;Characteristics Curves;Micro-controller System

摘要: 本論文關於研製一組能裝置於行動車輛之小型水平軸式風力發電系統。具體來說,本論文研究轉子葉片與發電機之間特性匹配問題,並利用微控制器,發展一組發電機輸出控制系統。藉由發電機測試平台量測發電機之特性,並將發電機與現有葉片特性結合來評估匹配之可用性。本系統設計之控制器以單晶片PIC16F917為控制核心,透過軟體的規劃和控制,並且配合升壓模組與降壓式轉換器電路,來達到最大功率追蹤、充電控制與發電機過載保護之目標。

本論文設計之控制器系統,以13V定電壓輸出提供鉛酸電池進行充電控制,並且提供12V與5V USB型式之直流電力輸出,以實驗與實作之方式驗證其可行性。當風力發電機裝置於電動車輛上,藉由車輛的移動讓風力發電機產生電力,並提供電池充電之能力,其增加電動車輛之續航力。對於12V電力輸出能提供電子產品使用,而5V USB型式之電力輸出能提供手機充電、LED燈...等,更能提升小型風力發電機的實用性與方便性,達到綠色能源節能之目標。

This thesis is concerned with the research and development of a small horizontal-axis wind turbine system for moving vehicles. Specifically, this study investigates the characteristics matching problems between the rotor blade and generator, and develops a generator output control system using a micro-controller. The characteristics of some available generators are tested using a generator test bench. These generators are combined with the existing rotor blades to evaluate the matching availability. The controller designed of this system uses a microchip PIC16F917 to control the core through the planning and controlling software, with the boost and buck converter module circuit, to achieve objectives of maximum power tracking, charging control and generator overload protection.

The design of the controller system from the study, applying to constant voltage of 13V for providing lead-acid battery to charge and provides 12V and 5V USB-type connector for DC electricity outputs, by using experiment and implementation to test and verify feasibility. When installing the wind turbine in vehicles, the wind turbine starts generating electricity with vehicle moving, and providing battery charge ability is able to extend the endurance of electrical vehicles. The 12V electricity output can be used to electronics, while the 5V USB-type electricity output can be used for charging the cell phone, led light, and so on. These enhance the usefulness and convenience of small wind turbines to achieve the goal of green energy saving.