Title: 位置可調式之多質點減振器對於振動機構的減振效能之研究

Other Titles: The effects of multi-single-DOF position-adjusted-damper on the vibration mechanism in vibration reduction

Keywords: 減振器;減振;Lagrange's方程;頻率響應;Vibration Absorber;Vibration reduction;Lagrange's equation;Frequency response

Abstract: 本論文考慮三維剛體平板的振動系統,其類似的架構可模擬一般機械或電子設備運作時,所面臨的垂直振動及共面振動的問題,本文將提出一提高減振效能的方法,本研究的重點在於不改變振動系統本體及減振器構造 (亦即各種振動系統皆不需重新設計減振器),僅改變減振器擺放之位置,以期達到經濟有效的減振效果。本研究以Lagrange法推導雙層剛體平板的運動方程,其中包含:無減振器的受力振動、單一減振器、雙減振器於單一平板、兩組雙減振器於上下平板的受力振動分析,其中也考慮了各種減振器擺放的位置之減振效果。吾人利用解析及數值法求得各自由度的自然振動頻率、振幅及扭轉角等,並比較其結果;最後將本模型實體化,藉由實驗與本理論模式互相比對驗證。由實驗結果證實,整體減振效果最好的是將兩顆減振器放置施力象限之端點與對角象限之端點,能將主體受力之振幅降至最低,而其頻率振幅分布趨勢與數值理論結果相似。

在未來展望方面,吾人預計除了被動式減振系統,也建議後續研究可嘗試加入主動式減振系統,預計可達到比全被動式減振系統更為優良之減振效果。

The concept of the vibration reduction via position change of the vibration absorbers was introduced in this study. A rigid body plate was taken as the main body. Each of the four corners of the main body was supported by a spring to simulate the transverse-rotate-rotate vibrations. Two point-mass shock absorbers were suspended under the body. The positions of these two absorbers could be adjusted to achieve the best vibration reduction effect. Both single-decker and double-decker vibration systems were considered in this study. Lagrange’s equation was used to obtain theoretical model of this vibration system. Both analytic and numerical results were compared to verify the impacts on system vibration from positions of the vibration absorber devices. The experimental model was also established to ensure our theoretical predictions. Both single-decker and double–decker rigid plate vibration systems with under attached absorber(s) were studied by experimental method as well. Each rigid plate degree-of-freedom’s frequency response (transverse-rotate-rotate of upper and lower deck) plots for different absorber(s) positions were analyzed. This study found that: For a single deck vibration, the case of dual-absorbers (a pair of two absorbers) attached under the forced vibration rigid plate is better than a single-absorber. For the double-decker vibration system, the case of dual-absorbers attached under each forced vibration rigid plate of the this system is better than just one pair of dual-absorbers attached under one of the rigid plates. The best positions for the dual-absorbers are one of the absorbers located at the endpoint of the quadrant which the force applied and the other one located at the cross quadrant’s endpoint. Both experimental and numerical results agree with each other very well. This confirms our results.