题名: 多目標技術的限制基因演算法於電熱式微致動器最佳化

关键词: 多目標技術;基因演算法;電熱式微致動器;結構最佳化;Multiobjective technique;Genetic Algorithm;Electro-thermal microactuator;Structural optimization

摘要: 本文以基因病變的程度模擬限制條件的違反量,將總違反量轉換為第二個設計目標。將原目標函數做為第一個設計目標,使用多目標策略的非支配排序法,同時最小化這兩個目標,求得柏拉圖解(Pareto);此時的限制條件將會收斂至零,只保留原目標函數的值。本文將敘述此方法的過程及最佳化程序,並以數值例題及結構設計問題來驗證此方法的效率性及收斂性,並與文獻結果進行比較。

現今微致動器大都用於微小量測及用於生物醫學工程等方面,本研究以最大化致動器工作端的位移量當做主要目標,又考慮實際應用而加入了溫度的限制條件,利用ANSYS進行分析,並結合本研究所發展的限制條件處理方法進行最佳化設計。本文所探討的微致動器分為兩大類:第一類為單熱臂型式,包含等長度模型,等寬度模型及可變長度及寬度模型。第二類為雙熱臂型式。可變長度及可變寬度模型為本研究所發展的創新設計,結果顯示在有限制條件時,雙熱臂設計的位移量,皆高於其他單熱臂模型。雙熱臂模型可以得到最大的位移量,但是相對需要較多的材料使用量。本文研究的另一個特色可以求解得到在最大化位移量時的最佳電壓輸入值。

The quantity of violation in constraints is simulated to the concept of gene pathological change in biological system. The violation of all constraints is transformed to an artificially second design objective required to be minimized simultaneously. Consequently, the original objective integrated with such artificial objective to construct a two-objective in design optimization problem. A unique Pareto point can be sequentially obtained in which the value of second objective will converge to zero. This thesis presents the complete numerical algorithm and process in dealing with such a genetic revolution based optimization method. Some illustrative problems are solved and compared with that in published papers.

Another topic in this thesis is the development for the optimization of electro-thermal microactuator and the application using constrained GA presented in this thesis. The design objective is the maximization of the deflection on a working point that corporate with a upper temperature limitation. Four models of electro-thermal microactuator are explored. The first category contains three models of single hot arm: constant length model, constant width model, and variable length/width model. The fourth model is double hot-arm model. The structural material volume, design deflection, and temperature influence are primary study items. Each model has its own feature that can be applied on particular situation. The optimum operating voltage can be obtained during the proposed solution process. In general, double hot-arm model results in the largest expected displacement; however, it requires a larger amount material than other model.