題名: 英高鎳600與氧化鋁陶瓷接合研究

其他題名: Bonding of Inconel 600 and Al2O3 ceramic

關鍵詞: 氧化鋁;真空硬銲接合;活性填料;Inconel 600;Al2O3;vacuum brazing bonding;active metal

摘要: 本文為Inconel 600與氧化鋁接合研究,使用真空擴散接合爐進行真空硬銲接合,以Cusil-ABA作為接合活性填料。接合溫度分別為870、890、910、950℃,以掃描式電子顯微鏡(SEM)觀察接合界面顯微組織並以X光能譜分析儀(EDS) 進行元素成份分析,在Inconel 600及銲料區交界處,銀(Ag)、銅(Cu)、鈦(Ti)等銲料元素有往Inconel 600擴散之跡象;在氧化鋁及銲料區交界處,鋁(Al)、氧(O)元素有往活性填料擴散之跡象,活性填料分別與Inconel 600及氧化鋁有擴散與鍵結,擴散與鍵結可以用EDS發現,可以預估鍵結能力隨者溫度提高。元素擴散分佈情形可以看出接合情形,隨者接合溫度的提高會使各個元素的擴散量隨之提高,所以在選定的幾組參數中,依據元素的擴散情況,以接合溫度為950℃時,接合時間5分鐘為較佳的接合參數。

The vacuum diffusion bonding technique was implemented to bond Inconel 600 and Alumina ceramic in this work.Cusil-ABA was introduced as an active metal bonding filler with bonding temperatures of 870, 890, 910, and 950℃.Using Scanning electron microscopy (SEM) and Energy Dispersive Spectrometer (EDS); we observed the microstructure and analyzed the various elements in the interface. The experimental results showed that silver (Ag), copper (Cu), titanium (Ti) and other metal elements have diffused toward Inconel 600 at the junction of Inconel 600 and the filler. It was also observed that aluminum (Al), and oxygen (O) elements have diffused toward metal filler at the junction of Alumina and the filler. Diffusion and bonding of the substrate materials are accomplished through penetration and capillarity of the melting filler. The bonding capacity will increases with increased temperature. Distribution of elements of diffusion situation can realize the situation of bonding. With the bonding temperature increasing, the diffusion of elements is increasing. Good bonding was achieved within 5 min at 950℃in this study.