題名: 封閉迴圈機構之Jacobian分析

其他題名: Jacobian analysis on closed-loop mechanisms

關鍵詞: 機構運動學;交叉耦合分析;傾向性分析;3-PUU並聯式機械手臂;3-CRU並聯式機械手臂;Kinematics of machinery;Cross-coupling analysis;Propensity analysis;3-PUU parallel manipulator;3-CRU parallel manipulator

摘要: 本論文針對3-PUU並聯式機械手臂及3-CRU並聯式機械手臂進行Jacobian正向分析。包括運動學的交叉耦合分析、與運動學的輸入與輸出傾向性分析。其中交叉耦合分析是探討活動平台輸出速度是否容易受到輸入速度影響,而傾向性分析是探討活動平台輸出速度是否與輸入速度同方向。分析的結果顯示兩種機械手臂的運動學正向交叉耦合指數的最大值都出現在工作空間中心位置,而且在機構構形呈現120度對稱的情況。兩肢幹間的運動學正向交叉耦合指數的最小值出現在正向奇異位置,亦即活動平台速度之Jacobian矩陣行列式為零的情況。

In this thesis direct Jacobian analyses are performed on the following two parallel manipulators for translating motion, which include kinematic cross-coupling analysis and input-output propensity analysis. The former analysis investigates how output velocity may be affected by the input velocity, and the latter analysis discovers the degree of the output velocity is collinear with the input velocity. Results show that maximum values for direct kinematic cross-coupling index of the two manipulators occur at the center position of the workspace where a 120°-symmetry can be observed. Minimum values for input-output propensity index for two limbs occur at direct singular positions hidden within the workspace, where the Jacobain matrices for the moving platforms become singular.