題名: 灰階影片彩色化

其他題名: Colorization for greyscale videos

關鍵詞: 影片彩色化;顏色傳遞;色差;YCbCr色彩空間;RGB色彩空間;內插法;連通元件分析;video colorization;color propagation;chrominance;YCbCr color space;RGB color space;interpolation;Connected Component Analysis

摘要: 在本論文中我們提出一個相當具有彈性的灰階影片彩色化方法,在我們的方法中共分為以下四個步驟:影格間相似亮度鄰居的顏色傳遞、以內差法填補色差、利用兩次連通元件分析傳遞色差以及後處理等四大步驟;使用者可以經過幾個簡單的門檻值調整,即可經由系統中前三個步驟得到一個初步的結果,再利用我們方法中所提供的後處理,進一步得到更好的結果。在我們的實驗結果即可以顯示出,我們所提出的方法是可以得到相當不錯的影片彩色化結果。

We propose a flexible video colorization system that propagates color from one frame to its adjacent frames based on acquiring color from neighboring pixels, color interpolation, connected component analysis, and post processing to accomplish the work of video colorization. User can obtain a preliminary result by setting some proper thresholds, and then get the finer result in the post processing stage. The experimental results show that our approach can provide satisfactory colorization results.