題名: 基於Google網站服務之及時氣象估測系統

其他題名: A just-in-time meteorological estimating system based on Google web services

關鍵詞: 雲端運算;谷歌地圖;氣象估測;Cloud Computing;Google Maps;Meteorological Estimating

摘要: 目前常見的媒體平台所提供的氣象資訊都有一項共同的特徵,就是資料不夠即時且在區域的劃分上面不夠精細。因此本研究利用中央氣象局所屬的氣象觀測站,根據使用的指定的地點,找出三座最近的觀測站氣象資訊,配合數學公式、演算法以及氣象學等理論,估測出最即時的氣象資訊。並整合Google Map API提供友善的使用介面和精確的地點定位。背後則使用雲端運算平台-Google App Engine作為整套系統的Server,負責處理氣象資料的更新、處理以及 support系統的運作。而web-base的呈現方式,更能跨越各種備有web browser的電子平台,例如:PC、notebook、iPad、iPhone、android phone等。未來如果能配合中央氣象局專業的氣象知識及跨越法律的限制,還會有更大的發展空間。

Common media platform provides weather information has a drawback. The drawback is that meteorological data isn’t real time and region is imprecise. These studies find three Central Weather Bureau observation station’s data that is base on user choosing point. Use the data, mathematics formula, algorithms and meteorology to estimate real-time meteorological data. The system integrates Google Map API to provide a friendly user interface and precise location positioning. More importantly, the real-time meteorological system is construction of the cloud computing platform that takes charge of updating meteorological data and supporting operation of the system. My system can be used for common electronic platform. For example: PC, notebook, iPad, iPhone and android phone etc. In the future, if I can cooperate with Central Weather Bureau that will have a greater space for development and unrestricted legal.