Title: 應用於無線感測網路之合併網格叢集化路由協定

Other Titles: Merging grid into clustering-based routing protocol for wireless sensor networks

Keywords: 叢集;省電;路由協定;無線感測網路;Cluster;Power saving;Routing Protocol;WSNs

Abstract: 而在無線感測網路中,感測器佈署完成後通常是沒辦法進行充電之行為,因此電能受到限制。所以在電能受限的情況下,如何設計一個有效的路由演算法就變得很重要。一個有效益的演算法能夠降低能源的消耗並且進一步使得網路的生命週期得以延長。本篇論文提出了一個路由協定。首先,此演算法會將網路分割成制定好的區塊大小,並且將這些區塊個別視為一個叢集。然後使用本篇論文提出的路由演算法條件來進行合併動作,進而產生數個叢集。之後依照節點的電量來執行叢集頭選取以及路由路徑的規劃。透過叢集化的方式可以減少節點的能源消耗,而使得整個網路透過演算法可以更有效的利用能源來進行感測。最後會經由模擬的部分與其他演算法進行比較,來證明我們這篇論文提出的方法比其他方法更能夠達到省電效益,以至於整個網路的生命周期得以延長。

After sensors are deployed, it cannot be recharged in Wireless sensor networks. Therefore, the energy of sensors is limited. In this situation, how to design a routing algorithm is very important. An effective algorithm can reduce energy consumption and prolong network lifetime. In this proposal, we proposed a routing protocol. First, this algorithm divides networks into several units and those units would be regarded as clusters. Second, it uses conditions of method we proposed to generate some clusters by combining. According to remaining energy of nodes, it will execute cluster-head selection. And it can reduce the energy consumption of nodes and use energy effectively to sense by clustering. Finally, we compare the methods we proposed with the others by simulation, and the conclusion proves the method we proposed can save more power to make network lifetime longer than other ways.