题名: 架構於Android系統上SIP視訊傳輸之研究

关键词: 會話發起協議;網路電話;視訊系統;Android;SIP;VOIP

摘要: 由於現今無線設備日新月異,人們在日常生活中使用無線設備功能的機會日以倍增,使得建立在無線設備上的多媒體網路服務逐漸成為生活中不可或缺的一部分,這樣的趨勢發展,讓最近迅速竄起的Google Android行動裝置軟體套件因而成為目前蓬勃發展的一項無線設備開發技術。雖然Google Android和Linux同樣採用開放原始碼的軟體散佈模式,但Google Android卻解決了Linux長期存在「函式庫相依性」的問題,增加開發和部署的便利性,讓目前國內外廠商開始紛紛重視Google Android的多媒體服務的開發潛力。在眾多Google Android多媒體服務當中,「視訊傳輸服務」為一種目前廣泛被討論和研究的多媒體應用,但是,目前建立於Google Android上的「視訊傳輸服務」開發不易,其存在的問題包括受限制於Google Android 無線設備本身硬體規格的支援,以及Google Android尚未標準化的視訊開發函式庫(SDK),使得開發人員不易開發出成熟且具有商業價值的視訊服務,有鑒於此,本論文針對上述所提開發時衍生之問題,提出簡易傳輸視訊環境架構(Easy Transport Framework Architecture,ETA),透過其環境架構,成功在Google Android設備上簡易的達到聲音、影像及時的傳輸溝通。論文中利用技術包括Google Android應用程式、函式庫(SDK)、JAVA JNI、Socket Programming、和SIP ( Session Initiation Protocol ) 通訊協定等,最後並以Google Android作業系統之ViewSonic ViewPad 7 平板電腦為例,當做實作多媒體載具,實現架構於Google Android上的視訊傳輸功能。

Wireless device upgrading with each passing day has motivated the development of wireless communication and multimedia technology greatly. Nowadays, Google Android software packages had undoubtedly become the most popular development tools for wireless devices. Though Android platforms adopt the open source distribution model of Linux system either, but the ‘library dependencies’ problems of traditional GNU/Linux will be solved, that makes domestic and international manufacturers pay much attention to the adding value potentiality of this platform. Among the many android multimedia services, the "streaming video" is one of the most widely discussed applications. However, the limitation of the wireless device and the unstandardization of the video SDK make the streaming video development tough. To approach these problems, this thesis introduces an Easy Transport Framework Architecture (ETA) to deliver audio and video in real time easily by using technologies, including Google Android apps、SDK、JAVA JNI、Socket Programming and Session Initiation Protocol (SIP). Furthermore, the ETA has been deployed on ViewSonic ViewPad 7 MID and a new video service has been produced.