Title: 關聯式法則在主動脈瘤臨床病症上的應用以主動脈內人工血管支架置放手術為例

Other Titles: Clinical application of association rules for endovascular repair with aortic aneurysm

Keywords: 主動脈瘤;主動脈內人工血管支架放置術;覆膜支架;資料探勘;關聯式法則;Aortic aneurysm;Endovascular repair;Endograft;data mining;Association rules

Abstract: 本研究在主動脈瘤臨床病症上,利用資料探勘中的關聯式法則,分析主動脈瘤內人工血管支架置放手術在不同病患中,使用不同種類覆膜支架的影響。每位病患的病史不同會影響手術的結果,而所使用的覆膜支架又會因種類不同而在主支架與覆膜有相異的材質,還有在相異支架中,所附載的藥物也會相異,這些不同的因子都會影響到手術最後的結果;然而,臨床醫師在術前檢測病患資料時,往往都是利用自己本身的經驗法則去作出治療的判斷,判斷出病患適合使用哪種覆膜支架進行手術,所以本研究目的是利用關聯式法則分析出隱藏於病患資料中,臨床醫生未發現隱藏因子,找出不同的病患最適合使用的覆膜支架,以提高手術的成功機率,更進一步分析資料找出非必要之醫療檢測項目而減少醫療資源的浪費與病患的痛苦和負擔。

In this study, we will use association rule of data mining to analyze the different patients with endovascular aortic repair. Using different kind of endo-graft would cause different results of surgery on people who has different patient history. The different kinds of stents and graft which compose different kinds of materials and different kinds of drug-eluting would also affect on the final result of surgery. However, the clinician almost uses his experiences to diagnose treatment which kind of stent-graft is appropriated for the patient before surgery. So, we use data mining of association rule to analyze the patient`s data and find out hidden factors which isn`t attention for clinicians. Finally, if we could find out the endograft which is appropriate for the patient, the rate of successes of the operation would increase. Moreover, we could delete some detections which are unnecessary for decreasing to waste resource of medical and burden of patient.