Title: 利用動態安裝參考節點應用於室內定位追蹤

Other Titles: Dynamic installation of the reference nodes for indoor localization tracking

Keywords: Zigbee;室內定位;路徑校正;追蹤;indoor localization;Path Correcting;Tracking

Abstract: 近年來,已開發出許多無線感測網路定位的應用,例如應用於室內人員和物件的移動追蹤、監控…等。其中IEEE 802.15.4/ZigBee無線通訊網路系統低耗電、低成本的特性,使得ZigBee成為目前廣泛使用的無線感測網路定位系統之一。然而一般ZigBee無線感測定位系統定位時,需事先佈建好定位參考點,若在沒有事先佈點且沒有適當量測工具的狀況下臨時要執行定位應用,以人工量測設定全部參考點的座標資料較為耗時耗力且不便,較無法達到臨時性應用的需求。

本論文研究建置一個動態定位系統,除了初始參考點以外其他參考點可自動計算並設定好自身定位座標資料,且在定位過程中若參考點遭到位移,透過定時自動校正的功能,在一定的時間內參考點將會自動校正定位座標資料,最後透過Dead-Reckoning Algorithm修正偵測到物體移動路線的誤差。

In recent years, a number of wireless sensor network localization applications have been developed, such as personnel and object monitoring, and so on. Of all, IEEE 802.15.4/ZigBee wireless sensor network localization system has the features of low-power and low-cost, so it has become one of the widely used wireless sensor network localization systems. However, the chief drawback is that its Reference Node needs setting up in advance and if there are no appropriate measurement tools, it would be quite inconvenient and time-consuming to set it up manually.

In this thesis, we propose a dynamic indoor localization system in which Reference Node can automatically calculates and sets up its own coordinates and we make Reference Node regulate its coordinates within a particular period of time. And finally we use the Dead-Reckoning Algorithm to correct the path of detected objects.