Title: 整合GPS與無線定位感測器應用於室內定位追蹤

Other Titles: Integration of GPS and wireless localization sensors for indoor localization tracking

Keywords: RSSI定位;全球定位系統;室內定位;無線感測器網路;座標轉換;Zigbee;RSSI-based Localization;GPS;indoor localization;Wireless sensor network;Coordinate Conversion

Abstract:   近年來,無線感測網路的定位功能發展迅速,造就現在的發達且普及,並廣泛使用在生態環境觀察、軍事用途、採礦人員監控…等上使用,而本論文使用IEEE802.15.4/Zigbee的模組,所採用低耗電且低成本的優點,透過RSSI的定位演算法,並將座標傳送到使用者的接收端,讓使用者得知目前所有Nodes的位置。

本論文研究利用GPS,取得實際經緯度座標後轉換為Zigbee可接受的座標,並自動寫入Reference Node,作為Blind Node的參考座標,而讓使用者迅速得知目前所有Nodes的座標,並設計Reference Nodes的擺放位置,讓Blind Node計算出較精確的座標數值。透過本論文提出兩個方法,擴大定位範圍,所以可以使用於臨時或緊急情況需要的定位系統。

In recent years, for the prevailing of WSNs, the function of Localization tracking had widely in environmental observation. Such as: military, mining, personnel monitoring ... and so on. The equipment used in the thesis is IEEE802.15.4/Zigbee of module which is low-power and low cost. By using the RSSI localization algorithm, user can know the localization of all the Nodes.

In this thesis, using GPS to get the latitude and longitude coordinates and translate to the format of coordinates of Zigbee. It will automatically update the reference node, as a reference coordinate of blind node, users can know the coordinates of all existing nodes. In this thesis, we find a better position layout of the reference nodes, so blind node calculate the better accurate coordinate. We proposed two methods to expand the utilized range and can also be used for emergency system.