題名: 具有主動安全警示與強化動態範圍之立體行車記錄系統

其他題名: An active-safety notification stereo car video recording system with enhanced dynamic range

關鍵詞: 行車記錄器;增強動態範圍;嵌入式系統;立體相機;Car Video Recorder;EDR;Embedded Linux;Stereo Camera

摘要: 行車影像紀錄器的應用範圍越來越廣泛,例如行車紀錄、時間監控、路線監測等等,但是在主動安全上的應用卻不多見,且由於日照及車燈等問題,照成動態範圍過窄,本篇論文希望透過立體影像的加入,不僅可以提供物體距離資訊達到主動安全警示的作用,並利用雙影像輸入的曝光差異透過後處理實現增強動態範圍,進而可以真實還原現場環境環境,本篇論文以嵌入式 Linux平台加上影像壓縮模組配合CMOS感測器以及控制模組,組成一個建置在汽車當中之即時影像記錄器,以此研究作以有多種不同的創新開發,應用在行車安全之中,可以增加駕駛者的生命安全保障,如果不幸發生事故,也藉由記錄事證,可以釐清責任歸屬,平時,也可以藉由違規事證收集舉發進而刺激台灣行車守法的觀念。

本篇論文欲使用兩組含影像擷取、硬體影像壓縮及網路功能之嵌入式系統及後端後置處理服務的伺服器實現立體行車記錄系統。

The applications of car video recorder have been widely utilized, for example, driving records, timing monitoring, route monitoring, etc. However, there are only few applications of active safety in the current world, and we found issues such as sunshine and car lights, according to a low dynamic range. This paper will through the addition of stereo camera to provide more information of object distance for active safety notifications, and using dual camera different exposure time generate source image through the post-processing to achieve enhanced dynamic range, then the video can recovery to the environment of the scene, this paper will use embedded Linux platform and video compression module, dual camera with CMOS sensor and control module to implement in-car real-time video recorder, use this study as to have a variety of innovative development and application in traffic safety among the can increase the life of driver safety and security of the unfortunate accident, but also by recording things certificate, you can clarify the attribution of responsibility, or, you can also capture illegal driving videos for police.The paper uses two Embedded Linux EV boards, which includes video capture, hardware video compressor, and network interface controller. The system also includes a backend Server to implement stereo car video recording system.