Title: 能促進主動學習之動態成績系統

Other Titles: A dynamic assessment system to encourage further proactive learning

Keywords: 成績系統;主動學習;Assessment system;proactive learning

Abstract: 本論文架構於由鍾興臺博士提出,已經線上運作近兩年的主動學習張力教學系統,發現能夠即時動態顯示學生的成績及落點分析,對學生主動學習會產生正向的效果,因此實作了本即時動態成績系統。本系統具體細分為四大模組 – (1)成績登錄模組, (2)成績數據鑽研模組, (3)系統維護功能模組, (4)支援校務成績系統模組。成績登錄模組讓有配分的教學活動之成績能夠方便且迅速地登錄,減少人工處理費時費力之作業。成績數據鑽研模組將成績資訊加以分析統計呈現,讓成績不再是簡單的數字。經由本系統能清楚了解每項成績的履歷,並且能從班級的角度來分析整體成績狀態與趨勢,還可以從學生個人的角度分析自己的落點。系統維護功能模組會定期維護成績資訊,我們會使用批次排程的機制處理需要大量計算資源的統計、轉檔作業。增加健全日誌機制以供日後程機稽核與追蹤分析。支援校務成績系統模組將討論期末成績報表計算與產出。本系統能協助老師藉由能夠即時掌握學生整體及個別之學習狀態,靈活改變教學策略,促進學生主動學習的成效。學生可以隨時看到本身學習各項成績及相對於班上整體成績的落點,藉由同儕學習的張力會激勵學生主動學習的態度與意願,進而提昇學生的學習成效。

This thesis is built upon the tension-based proactive learning and teaching system, developed by Hsing-Tai Chung. After operating online for near two years, we find that it is beneficial to help students improve their learning in a more proactive manner by providing a grading system that can display students’ grades quickly and dynamically, as well as the overall class-level grade distributions, thus implementing a grade system in respond to this regard. Our system has four modules. First is the grade input module. Second is grade statistics module. Third is grade maintenance module. Fourth is grade upload module that supports the grade upload to school’s grade system. Grade input module helps enter the grades quickly and easily, reducing the time and efforts for trivial and manual operations. Grade statistics module displays the grades with meaningful charts that can represent both class-level grade distributions and student-specific grade. If a grade is obtained by its subgrades, it can also trace into and display these subgrades. Grade maintenance module help maintain correct grades in batch, scheduled operations at late night. Grade Logs provide further security for trace and audit. Grade upload module helps upload the final grades to school with ease. Overall, our grade system can help a teacher change teaching strategies and contents flexibly from the grades charts, and can encourage students to learn more proactively.