题名: 料帶與料盤包裝中的IC元件異常放置之檢測

关键词: 影像辨識;自動機台;Image recognition;IC;automatic machine

摘要: 在資訊科技日積月累的現代,正逐漸步入攜帶式平台普及的階段,人手一台手機、平板電腦,在競爭激烈的副作用下,使得這些設備替換率提高,導致消費者需求量增大,對上游廠商而言,傳統的人工產值與品管流程已跟不上需求量的龐大增加,其中IC的生產特為明顯,這使得自動化燒錄機械平台在各大企業間開始廣泛使用,負責供應機台與代燒等服務的中小企業技術也較以往更為成熟,各家廠商間,其機台生產的速度與正確率便成為勝負的關鍵,在過往,燒錄的正確與否取決於燒錄器回傳的結果,而包裝與外觀上的判斷,其辨識功能與設備價格過於昂貴,對於低成本低售價的中小企業而言並不適用,在目前的辨識系統中,也以白背景、黑物件為前提做辨識,並不適用於黑色料盤料帶、黑色IC這種黑色背景且黑色物件的環境,本文提出一種用普通攝影機擷取IC影像圖案,進而從黑背景中,提取出黑物件的流程,同時擁有高抗光性,在各種光源下仍能有效的提取出IC位置,以及其偏斜角度或顛倒等特徵值辨識,供機台做適當修正或判斷,適用於自動燒錄機台或自動包裝機台等環境。

Information Technology is now an escalating and, portable platform which is increasingly widespread. Mobile phones and tablet PCs are common and competing which result in fast elimination, because consumer-needs become harder to be satisfied. Manual productions and traditional management quality can no longer meet the huge demand of the upstream vendors and the expanding market. This makes automated programming mechanical platform wide-spreading among major companies and industries, to provide the automatic machines and IC programming services. Technology of small and medium enterprises is more mature than in the past as well. The growing production speed and accuracy of automatic machine is the key to victory. In the past, programming accuracy was decided by the programmers only. And the equipments themselves, due to either the packaging or the appearance of the recognition function, were too expensive beyond the affordable range of low-cost and low price small business. In the present, recognition system with, white background and black objects recognition is not suitable for black tray and tape, and the black IC. This paper presents an ordinary camera with the IC design of video capture. Through the research, it was found that the resistance to various sources of light can be high, from the black background inside a black object, and the IC position, deflection angle and its characteristic values such as identification or reversed can still be effectively extracted, for automatic machine to make the appropriate correction or adjustment, which is suitable for use in automatic packaging machine or automatic machine.