题名: 以德勒茲思想論當代建築的未來發展

关键词: 表現主義;德勒茲思想;單子論;空間機器;遊牧思想;禪學;普立茲克建築獎;數位巴洛克;Expressionism;Deleuze studies;Monad;space machine;Nomadism;Zen;Pritzker Architecture Prize;Digital Baroque

摘要: 當我們觀察現代延續至當代建築的演變,其中人文思想的轉變左右其美學的態度;而法國於68學運後所主導的哲學思想成為當今美學創作的主要參考。德勒茲(Deleuze)是繼傅科(Foucault)針對空間批判與空間美學生成的新型思想潮流。在詭譎多變的當代時空背景之下,德勒茲針對既有主流哲學系統進行批判並註加被歷史忽略的另類價值觀念。今日的建築創作,不外乎於科技產品的加持下進行一系列的應用,相當於各時期建築對於新材料的表現。

本研究的主要操作,旨在闡述德勒茲思想對於美學、空間的根源論述。這樣的探討涉及生命意義與宗教,繼萊布尼茲(Leibniz)從單子討論上帝賦予人們的神性 --- 即造美的精神。這樣的開端,延續至超越笛卡兒與牛頓構思的當代世界觀念:符合相對論與量子力學的宇宙觀。「時間讓空間可能」,由此我們從現代建築觀察建築師所使用的材料與空間表現,並以過往十年之普立茲克建築獎得主作為佐證。

最後總結以社會運行之脈絡的觀察,窺看當代科技、商品社會結構化到遠東的代工市場當作參考,討論建築未來在現實市場可能性。上述結合德勒茲之遊牧思想,驗證東方地區與思想對於未來建築發展的可能性。

When we observe the drastic change of history, the development of human thoughts and philosophy, influence many expression of aesthetic in architecture, especially after modern period.

French Philosophy becomes major influence in contemporary aesthetic. After Foucault, Deleuze studies would be one of major theories concerning aesthetic in digital age, such concerns critic of traditional philosophies, and discuss of alternative solutions or theories of value.

The main research of this thesis is about Deleuze theories on space and aesthetic view. Such discussion would also concern the meaning of existence and religion, as the main influence is from Leibniz’s Monad and true spirituality which is given by God to us: the origin of art.

After the start of dissertation follows by proofs extend beyond René Descartes and Newton’s thoughts and conform by quantum physics and Theory of Relativity. As ‘time makes space possible’, so we can reverence and look how today’s architects manifest their aesthetic from materials and space propagation. In additional, prove such motions by reevaluate Pritzker prize owners from past ten years.

Finally, in conclusion, is to predict the future possibilities of architecture aesthetic by study of technology, market and economy. Taken example of generation of labor market in far-eastern countries. Combining above mentioned and Deleuze’s Nomadism theories, in order to point out eastern philosophies and market would next vital to look upon.