題名: 都市解剖 : 都市巷道中的空間詩意

其他題名: Urban dissection : survey the poetics of alley space in urban area

關鍵詞: 都市解剖;都市巷道;空間詩意;巷道空間;空間謠言;Urban Dissection;Urban Alley;Poetics of Space;Alley Space;Space Rumor

摘要: 本文將「都市解剖」視為一種概念,並以此概念導入台北都市巷道之中,企圖從中釐析出一種屬於巷道中的空間詩意。而藉由巷道的空間詩意可印證行走在台北的都市空間經驗仍需有巷道空間的存在。但在目前台北都市空間中,巷道之存在漸漸被超大街廓(Super Block)取代,使得台北都市之空間涵構正在一步步的走向空間同質化的過程。因此,本文欲藉由對巷道詩意之探究進而加強台北都市空間經驗之屬性,並以此建議出一種對台北都市空間涵構之參考概念。在此本文將以四個部份逐一的探究屬於都市巷道中的空間詩意。

第一部份:詩意 / 現象

藉由第一章讓自身漫遊在巷道空間之中所感受到的體驗與尋找隱藏在台北城中區之巷道的過程,做一種田野調查式的紀錄與觀察,並同時在第二章以歷史文獻研究關於台北城中之都市空間變化歷程與都市論述以輔助論文論述之形成。而在第三章則以藝術之途徑探討如何接近屬於形而上的空間詩意。

第二部份:詩意 / 邊界

在此部份則是承接第一部份所論述出的對話途徑作為第四章的發展,而第四章中所運用到的文本、感知、空間分析則是將巷道空間詩意的邊界做一個試驗性的描述。

第三部份:詩意 / 型

接續第四章之後的第五章第一節則是欲以“顯影”之方式將本屬於無型之巷道空間予以顯現,並且以總體、個體、事件三種概念轉為空間詩意中之「非語言」特性而加以探討。

第四部份:詩意 / 形

最後第五章第二節則是將前述之「非語言」空間詩意狀態更加深入的探討至空間原形的部份,在此,巷道中的空間詩意則被定義為是一種空間原形的呈現。而最後以一組十五幅「空間謠言」之畫作作為一種空間原形的探討表現。

This thesis would be using "Urban dissection" as a concept, and imported into the Taipei city’s alleys which attempt to analyze from one of the spatial poetics. By walking in Taipei city,the poetics of alley space can testify to the experience of alley space still has to being in urban space. But now in the Taipei city, the existence of alleys has replaced by ‘Super Block’ gradually,and making the space in Taipei city’s context structure is step by step toward the homogenization process. Therefore, this theory needed to survey the poetics of alley space and thus enhance the experience of Taipei city’s identity, and thus suggest a kind of urban space concept in Taipei context structure.

Part 1. Poetic / Phenomenon

In the first chapter, the thesis focus on the experience in the alleys that roam the space by author and find the hidden alleys in the Taipei city area, by they process of investigative records and field investigations. In the second chapter is not only research of the documents of history on Taipei city but also study urban spatial change process to assist the formation of discourse. Finally, the third chapter is to take art as an topic and method to approach the metaphysical poetry of space.

Part 2. Poetic / Edge

In this part is undertaking the first discussion, as the fourth chapter is about dialog extend into development, and applied in the text, perception, spatial analysis as an test of the edge of poetic in alley space.

Part 3. Poetic / Form

In the fifth chapter, section one, tries to use "Development" of the method to show the whole alley space, singular and individual alley space, event it is for poetics in the three concepts to find the "non-verbal" characteristics in alley space.

Part 4. Poetic / Metaphysical

Finally, the fifth chapter, section two is about the "non-verbal" poetic space discussion, in-depth study of metaphysical part, in this poetic of alley space is defined as a space prototype presentation. And finally, a group of fifteen "space rumor" is of a paintings as a prototype of such metaphysical space.