题名: 熱帶建築設計語彙應用於環熱帶圈建築降溫、通風與生態性之研究

关键词: 熱帶建築;設計語彙;建築通風;建築降溫;生態性;環熱帶圈;Tropical climate;Building design strategies;Temperature lowering;ecology;Nations in tropical zone

摘要: 在氣候變遷下,台灣氣候型態可能由亞熱帶性氣候轉變成為熱帶性氣候,在這樣的轉變下,將如何適應未來的氣候改變,是值得去探討的問題。本研究主要是探討位於環熱帶圈地區的建築,分析其建築設計語彙,利用與環境產生互動的方式,解決熱帶地區炎熱潮溼的氣候環境問題,其主要的方向分成三個項目:降溫、通風與生態性。

I.針對熱帶性氣候區建築形式語彙做統整及分析,討論其熱帶性氣候區建築語彙與台灣的建築語彙的相關性。進而分析統整出符合地球暖化的建築語彙供台灣地區作為參考。

II.針對建築形式不同的蒐集,整理出適合國內建築形式之設計參考。建築通風希望能夠達到改善未來面對環境之異變,增加室內環境之舒適與健康性同時達到節能之效益。

III.藉由討論建築形式與建築外物理環境影響因子之差異,而建築外物理環境是以「生態性」作為探討的因子。因建築外殼同時必須應對各項環境因子之整合,達到對建築降溫與平衡建築外物理環境的平衡。

第七章:呈現研究的成果與後續的研究建議方向。

With climatic change, the climate in Taiwan might change from subtropical climate to tropical climate. Thus, it is necessary to probe into the adaptation of future climatic change. This study aims to discuss the buildings in tropical zone, analyze the design language, and solve the climatic problems of heat and humidity in tropical area by interacting with the environment. The three main issues to be discussed are: lowering temperature, ventilation and ecology.

I. Review and analyze building language in tropical climate zone, discuss the correlation between the building language and that in Taiwan to further generalize building language of global warming as criterion for Taiwan.

II. Collect different building types, and indicate the ones suitable for Taiwan. Ventilation of buildings in order to respond to future climatic change, increase indoor comfort and health, and save energy.

III. Discuss building types and difference of factors in physical environments which are explored upon “ecology”. Appearance of buildings must match the integration of environmental factors, lower temperature of buildings and balance the physical environments.

Chapter 3: Nations in tropical zone, according to climatic type and climatic region, are reorganized and classified. Climatic type in Taiwan and key environmental factors in building design are indicated.

Chapter 4, 5 and 6: Cases collected are classified by building design strategies according to temperature lowering, ventilation and ecology; strategies are described and validated by real cases.