题名: 建築受風水平隨機振動之舒適度評估

关键词: 風致振動;舒適度標準;回歸週期;振動模擬台;Wind-Induced Motion;Random Vibration;Comfort Criteria;Return Period;Motion Simulator

摘要: 建築物除了考量安全性之外,在受風擾動之情況之下,其使用人員的舒適度在結構設計裡亦是一個重要的指標。對於建築物受到風力影響所產生的振動,關於其舒適度方面的規範,長久以來一直不明確,因為除了身體因素之外,還包括心理因素等眾多因素影響。而目前台灣風力規範訂定之舒適度標準為5 mm/sec²加速度,其對應之回歸週期為半年。

為建立在地資料以作為未來風力規範改進之參考,本研究使用淡江大學風工程研究中心建置之振動模擬台,建立一套方法學及流程,以求得舒適度門檻值與回歸週期;以隨機振動之試驗建立舒適度規範(2%、5%與50%反對百分比)和對應之回歸週期並與簡諧振動做比較。

由結果得知:(1)舒適度門檻值將隨不同振動頻率而改變(0~1Hz);(2)簡諧振動時前後振動方向較左右振動方向敏感,但隨機振動則不明顯。

經本論文之方法求得之回歸週期,與現實生活中的規範相比之下,呈現的數值顯得過於嚴謹,未來接續之研究希望以目前數據為參考,以期求得更為符合規範需求之回歸週期。

In addition to security considerations of building, the use of personnel comfort in the structural design, which is caused by wind disturbance in some circumstances, is also an important indicator. With regard to the impact on vibration of building results from the wind, the regulations of comfort, has long been unclear. On account of that besides physical factors, includes many other factors such as psychological factors and so on. The standard of wind comfort criteria in Taiwan now is set of 5 mm / sec² acceleration, with its corresponding return period of six months.

In order to establish local data as a reference for future improvement of wind norms, this study makes use of the vibration simulator at Wind Engineering Research Center in Tamkang University. We set up a methodology and process, so as to achieve comfort threshold and return cycle; on basis of random vibration tests to build up comfort criteria (2%, 5% and 50% against the percentage) and corresponds to the Return Period in comparison with Simple Harmonic Motion.

(2) The before-and-after direction of Simple Harmonic Motion is more sensitive than the left-and-right direction, but random motion is not obvious.

The resulting value for the Return Period by the method of this paper appears to be too stringent with comparison to the standard of real life. The future continuation of the study wish to use the data as a reference and in the hope of obtaining plans that are more in line with standard requirements of the Return Period.