题名: 以LRC法建構大跨徑屋頂等值風荷載之研究

关键词: 大跨徑屋頂結構;LRC法;等值風荷載;Large Span Roof Structures;Load-Response-Correlation Method;Equivalent Static Wind Load

摘要: 由於大跨徑圓形屋頂結構,結構型式較為複雜,桿件數量較多,在分析風洞實驗中所得到的風力數據對結構各桿件之影響時,若以風力歷時方法分析,所需的時間較長,因此本文以LRC法分析結構受風之影響。LRC法主要是求取結構受風力作用的等值靜載重,並可以得到各桿件的極值反應,提供設計結構時之所須。本文分析所使用的風壓數據,是以半球形屋頂結構進行風洞實驗所得。利用這些實驗所得的風壓數轉換為結構節點上的風力,以節點風力進行分析。首先在同模型中比較LRC法與歷時分析法之差別;兩者所求得之極值反應之誤差大約在20%左右。而半球形屋頂結構之結構反應並不因不同高跨比而有不同之趨勢。在結構設計上LRC法仍是一個很好的方法。

Since large span roof structures generally comprise lots of members to resist loads, the time history analysis for these members due to wind loads is time costly. For this reason, this main objective of this thesis is to investigate the effects of wind loads on these types of structures using LRC method. The main advantages of this method are that the peak response of each member can be obtained and then the equivalent static wind loads can be generated and used for structural design. The wind pressure data used in the thesis were adopted from the wind tunnel tests for semi-circular roof structures. The data were transformed into the nodal loads in the structure and then used for the analysis. The roof structures with height-span ratios ranging from 0.2 to 0.5 are analyzed. The comparison of the peak responses of structural members obtained from LRC and time history method indicates that the difference is approximately 20%. This discrepancy is mainly due to the correlations among the large number of nodes. However, LRC is still a good method for use in the structural design.